Food & Beverage leads in Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy food & beverage leads in Australia?

LeadQuasar has 4,406 food & beverage businesses in Australia — 4,212 with a phone number (95%), 3,219 with a website (73%) and 1,121 with a business email address (25%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Food & Beverage leads in Australia: key facts

Food & Beverage's share of all Australia businesses in LeadQuasar
2.8% (4,406 of 158,070)
Rank among Australia industries with a page
#6 of 110
Largest state for food & beverage businesses
New South Wales — 28% (1,245)
Largest city for food & beverage businesses
Sydney — 28% (1,245)

Reach food & beverage businesses across Australia, from Sydney to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,406
Businesses
95%
With phone
73%
With website
25%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our food & beverage category in Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Food & Beverage lead data for Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar food & beverage data for Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total food & beverage businesses4,406
With a phone number4,212 (95%)
With a website3,219 (73%)
With a business email address1,121 (25%)
States covered5
Cities covered5
Largest stateNew South Wales (1,245)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Food & Beverage leads in Australia available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,406

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Food & Beverage businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock

Food & Beverage leads in Australia by data quality

Every Australia food & beverage record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record190Standard · phone + website3,869Connected · email or LinkedIn347

Food & Beverage leads by state

States holding food & beverage businesses in Australia — open one for its own breakdown:

Food & Beverage leads by city in Australia

Every Australia city holding food & beverage businesses, biggest first.

Sydney1,245Melbourne1,165Brisbane707Adelaide677Perth612

How to get food & beverage leads in Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Australia food & beverage businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Food & Beverage leads in Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I find food & beverage leads in Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,406 food & beverage businesses in Australia (4,212 with a phone number (95%), 3,219 with a website (73%) and 1,121 with a business email address (25%)), narrow them by city, starting with Sydney (1,245), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy food & beverage leads in Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,406 food & beverage businesses in Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an Australia food & beverage email list?

Partly. 1,121 of the 4,406 food & beverage businesses in Australia (25%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,212 (95%) list a phone number and 3,219 (73%) a website.

How many food & beverage leads does LeadQuasar have in Australia?

4,406 food & beverage businesses: 4,212 with a phone number (95%), 3,219 with a website (73%) and 1,121 with a business email address (25%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most food & beverage leads?

New South Wales leads with 1,245 food & beverage businesses, followed by Victoria (1,165) and Queensland (707).

Which Australia city has the most food & beverage leads?

Sydney has the most, with 1,245 food & beverage businesses, then Melbourne (1,165) and Brisbane (707).

How much does a food & beverage lead in Australia cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 food & beverage leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Australia food & beverage lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Australia food & beverage data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New food & beverage businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Australia food & beverage decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first food & beverage contacts in Australia in under a minute.

Get started free