Checked 22 October 2026

LeadQuasar vs Pipedrive

Pipedrive is a sales pipeline CRM priced per seat, with lead search and website visitor tools sold as add-ons. LeadQuasar includes the lead database, a CRM, Gmail sequences, a replies inbox and invoices in one account, priced per account.

The short answer

Choose Pipedrive if a sales team needs a mature pipeline CRM with many integrations, and you'll add its lead and visitor tools. Choose LeadQuasar if you want the leads, the CRM and email outreach included, from $9.99 a month per account.

LeadQuasar vs Pipedrive, feature by feature

What it is

LeadQuasar: Leads, a CRM, Gmail sequences, a replies inbox, automations, invoices and website tools in one account

Pipedrive: A sales pipeline CRM with add-ons

Lead data

LeadQuasar: A live database of 9.6 million+ B2B leads: search free, unlock 50 a day on Free, unlimited on paid plans, no credits

Pipedrive: Prospector searches 400M profiles and 10M companies, with the LeadBooster add-on (from $32.50 a month, included on Premium and up); 10 credits a month, 1 per lead

CRM

LeadQuasar: Built in on every plan: stages from New to Won you can rename or add to, deal values, follow-ups and notes. Free 100 records, paid 10,000

Pipedrive: Pipelines, deals and activities on every plan, built for sales teams

Email sequences

LeadQuasar: Yes, from your own Gmail: Pro 3 sequences of up to 3 emails, Plus 10 of up to 5, Max unlimited of up to 10

Pipedrive: From Growth: 5, 25 or 50 sequences per company by plan, up to 15 steps, with an AI composer

Website visitors

LeadQuasar: Counts visitors without naming them: cookieless stats on your own sites, with heatmaps on paid plans

Pipedrive: Web Visitors add-on names visiting organizations, $49 to $299 a month

Integrations

LeadQuasar: Plus: Slack, Teams, Zapier, Make, n8n. Max: HubSpot, Pipedrive, GoHighLevel and Zoho with two-way sync, an API, LinkedIn and Google Ads audiences

Pipedrive: 500+ integrations; API and webhooks on every plan

Invoices

LeadQuasar: Yes: from a won deal in one click; Free 3 a month, Pro 100, Plus 300, Max unlimited

Pipedrive: Through QuickBooks or Xero integrations; quotes with the Smart Docs add-on

Website and SEO tools

LeadQuasar: A 0 to 100 audit of any website, with SEO and technical issues and the fix for each, as a PDF (white-label on Max); a rank tracker from Pro

Pipedrive: Not offered

Price

LeadQuasar: Free $0, Pro $9.99, Plus $21.99, Max $29.99 a month per account; no seats, credits or contract

Pipedrive: Lite $19 per seat a month ($14 yearly) to Ultimate $89; add-ons extra

Where Pipedrive is better

  • A mature pipeline CRM for sales teams, with activities, forecasting and many seats.
  • 500+ integrations, and an API and webhooks on every plan.
  • Names visiting organizations with its Web Visitors add-on.
  • More sequence capacity on its top plans: up to 50 sequences of up to 15 steps.

Where LeadQuasar is better

  • Leads included: unlimited unlocks on paid plans, where Pipedrive's lead search is an add-on with 10 credits a month.
  • Email from your own Gmail with sequences from Pro, a replies inbox and AI labels.
  • One price per account: Pro is $9.99 a month, against $34 per seat for Pipedrive's Growth, where sequences start.
  • Invoices built in, plus website audits, cookieless analytics and a rank tracker.

Pricing

Pipedrive

  • Lite$19 per seat/month$14 billed yearly
  • Growth$34 per seat/month$24 billed yearly; email sequences start here
  • Premium$64 per seat/month$49 billed yearly; includes LeadBooster
  • Ultimate$89 per seat/month$69 billed yearly

No free plan; a 14-day free trial. Priced per seat; LeadBooster and Web Visitors are add-ons below Premium. As listed on their pricing page on 22 October 2026; prices change, so check there before you buy.

LeadQuasar

  • Free$0CRM for 100 records, 50 emails a month, 1 automation
  • Pro$9.99/month10,000 records, sequences, 10 automations, 100 invoices a month
  • Plus$21.99/monthEverything in Pro, 25 automations, Slack, Teams, Zapier, Make, n8n
  • Max$29.99/monthHubSpot, Pipedrive, GoHighLevel and Zoho push with two-way sync, 50 automations, API

Per account, not per user. No credits, no contract; cancel any time.

Pick Pipedrive if

  • A sales team needs one CRM with seats, forecasting and many integrations.
  • You'll buy its lead and visitor add-ons, or already have your leads.

Pick LeadQuasar if

  • You want the leads, the CRM and Gmail sequences in one account from $9.99.
  • You sell to local businesses and want ratings and website flags with each lead.
  • You'd keep Pipedrive later: Max sends records to Pipedrive, with won and lost deals coming back.
Try LeadQuasar free

LeadQuasar vs Pipedrive: questions

Can I use LeadQuasar with Pipedrive?

Yes. On Max, a saved list goes to Pipedrive as organizations and people with a company card note, and won and lost deals come back to LeadQuasar.

Does Pipedrive include lead data?

Through Prospector, with the LeadBooster add-on (from $32.50 a month, included on Premium and up) and 10 credits a month. LeadQuasar includes unlimited lead unlocks on paid plans.

Is LeadQuasar a full replacement for Pipedrive?

For one person or a small team finding and emailing leads, often yes. For a sales team that needs seats, forecasting and many integrations, Pipedrive does more as a CRM.

How we compared

LeadQuasar makes this page. Everything about Pipedrive comes from its own website, read on 22 October 2026; everything about LeadQuasar is what the product does today. If something here is out of date, tell us at support@leadquasar.com and we’ll fix it.

More comparisons