Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads in Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy travel, recreation, and leisure leads in Australia?

LeadQuasar has 3,110 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses in Australia — 2,934 with a phone number (94%), 2,275 with a website (73%) and 1,079 with a business email address (34%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads in Australia: key facts

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure's share of all Australia businesses in LeadQuasar
2.0% (3,110 of 158,070)
Rank among Australia industries with a page
#10 of 110
Largest state for travel, recreation, and leisure businesses
New South Wales — 28% (862)
Largest city for travel, recreation, and leisure businesses
Sydney — 28% (862)

Reach travel, recreation, and leisure businesses across Australia, from Sydney to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

3,110
Businesses
94%
With phone
73%
With website
34%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our travel, recreation, and leisure category in Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure lead data for Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar travel, recreation, and leisure data for Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total travel, recreation, and leisure businesses3,110
With a phone number2,934 (94%)
With a website2,275 (73%)
With a business email address1,079 (34%)
States covered5
Cities covered5
Largest stateNew South Wales (862)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads in Australia available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,110

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Travel, Recreation, and Leisure businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads in Australia by data quality

Every Australia travel, recreation, and leisure record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record176Standard · phone + website2,600Connected · email or LinkedIn334

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads by state

States holding travel, recreation, and leisure businesses in Australia — open one for its own breakdown:

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads by city in Australia

Every Australia city holding travel, recreation, and leisure businesses, biggest first.

Sydney862Melbourne859Brisbane647Perth433Adelaide309

How to get travel, recreation, and leisure leads in Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Australia travel, recreation, and leisure businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Travel, Recreation, and Leisure leads in Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I find travel, recreation, and leisure leads in Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,110 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses in Australia (2,934 with a phone number (94%), 2,275 with a website (73%) and 1,079 with a business email address (34%)), narrow them by city, starting with Sydney (862), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy travel, recreation, and leisure leads in Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,110 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses in Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an Australia travel, recreation, and leisure email list?

Partly. 1,079 of the 3,110 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses in Australia (34%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,934 (94%) list a phone number and 2,275 (73%) a website.

How many travel, recreation, and leisure leads does LeadQuasar have in Australia?

3,110 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses: 2,934 with a phone number (94%), 2,275 with a website (73%) and 1,079 with a business email address (34%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most travel, recreation, and leisure leads?

New South Wales leads with 862 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses, followed by Victoria (859) and Queensland (647).

Which Australia city has the most travel, recreation, and leisure leads?

Sydney has the most, with 862 travel, recreation, and leisure businesses, then Melbourne (859) and Brisbane (647).

How much does a travel, recreation, and leisure lead in Australia cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 travel, recreation, and leisure leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Australia travel, recreation, and leisure lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Australia travel, recreation, and leisure data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New travel, recreation, and leisure businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Australia travel, recreation, and leisure decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first travel, recreation, and leisure contacts in Australia in under a minute.

Get started free