Hair salon leads: buy a verified email list

Where can I buy hair salon leads?

LeadQuasar has 14,210 verified hair salon contacts — 4,728 with a business email (33%) and 14,053 with a phone number (98%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Reach decision-makers at hair salon businesses, from New York to every other state. Every record is scored for data quality — filter by location, unlock only the leads you want, and export to your CRM in one click.

14,210
Total contacts
33%
With email
98%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our hair salon category in the United States. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as booking and membership software, product suppliers, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not customers looking to book.

Hair salon lead data at a glance

LeadQuasar hair salon data, updated 2026-10-19.
Total hair salon contacts14,210
With a business email address4,728 (33%)
With a phone number14,053 (98%)
States covered6
Largest stateNew York (4,838)
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Hair salon leads available right now

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

4,728 with email

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

Miami, FL

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

Jacksonville, FL

Hair salon

Jacksonville, FL

Hair salon

Jacksonville, FL

Hair salon

Jacksonville, FL

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

Fort Worth, TX

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

Fresno, CA

Hair salon

San Francisco, CA

Hair salon

Miami, FL

Hair salon

Miami, FL

Hair salon

Miami, FL

Hair salon

Tampa, FL

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

What’s included in each hair salon lead

Every unlocked record gives you the details you need to start a conversation — no scraping, no guesswork.

  • Full name & job title
  • Company name
  • Verified business email
  • Direct phone number
  • Company website & LinkedIn
  • Industry & location

Hair salon leads by data quality

Every hair salon record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record130Standard · phone + website11,113Connected · email or LinkedIn2,967

Hair salon leads by location

Filter hair salon contacts by state to build a geo-targeted list. Top coverage right now:

How to get hair salon leads

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter hair salon contacts by location, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Hair salon leads — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy hair salon leads?

You can buy hair salon leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 14,210 verified hair salon contacts — search and filter them for free and unlock 50 leads a day with no card. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There's no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

How do I find hair salon leads?

To find hair salon leads, search LeadQuasar's 14,210 verified hair salon contacts (4,728 with a business email and 14,053 with a phone number), narrow them by state, starting with New York (4,838) and city, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Is there a hair salon email list I can download?

Yes. 4,728 of our 14,210 hair salon contacts (33%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones that match your target criteria, save them to a list, and export a clean, deduped CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

How many hair salon leads are available?

LeadQuasar has 14,210 verified hair salon contacts. 4,728 include a direct email address and 14,053 include a phone number, and every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

How much does a hair salon lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 hair salon leads every day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

Are these hair salon contacts verified and up to date?

Yes. Emails carry a verification status and every hair salon record is scored for completeness and freshness, so you can sort for the highest-quality contacts before unlocking anything. Verifying before you send protects your sender reputation from bounces.

Which state has the most hair salon leads?

New York leads with 4,838 hair salon contacts, followed by California (3,972) and Texas (2,547). Every state has its own hair salon page with a city-level breakdown.

Can I export hair salon leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked hair salon leads to a list and export a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month, and an unlocked record stays yours.

Start reaching hair salon decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified hair salon contacts in under a minute.

Get started free