Manufacturing leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy manufacturing leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 86,846 verified manufacturing contacts in California, of which 86,373 (99%) carry a business email and 86,836 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Manufacturing leads in California: key facts

California's share of all manufacturing contacts in LeadQuasar
11% (86,846 of 825,993)
Rank among states for manufacturing contacts
#1 of 51 states covered
Largest California city for manufacturing contacts
San Diego — 6.6% of the state (5,724)

Reach manufacturing decision-makers across California — from San Diego to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Manufacturing Email List: Reaching Owners, Engineers and Ops

86,846
Contacts in state
99%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our manufacturing category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Manufacturing leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

86,373 with email

Engineer Information Technology

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Engineer

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Facility Manager

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Operational Engineer

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Smo Executive

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Rma Logistics Coordinator

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Partner Employee Benefits-Executive Compensation

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Design Research Librarian-Qatar Campus

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Manager of Human Resources

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Attorney

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Vice President Regulatory Affairs Us At Actelion Clinical Research

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Talent Acquisition Executive

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Environmental Engineer and Coordinator

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Production Manager

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Vice President

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Vice President

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Datacenter Operations Engineer

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Manager

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Senior Analyst

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Operations Manager

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Director of Editorial Operations

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Facility Manager

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Senior Technology Specialist

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Manager, Financial Reporting

Carson, CA 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Manufacturing leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar manufacturing data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total manufacturing contacts in California86,846
With a business email address86,373 (99%)
With a phone number86,836 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest citySan Diego (5,724)
With a website86,681 (99%)
Named contacts with a job title86,110 (99%)
Added in the last 90 days736
Rank by contacts among California industries#5 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

99% of California manufacturing contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,649 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is 6.6% of them.

Who is in the California manufacturing list?

86,110 records name a person with a job title. 43,287 of them (50%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Manufacturing contacts in California by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level20,74524%
Vice presidents9,99311%
Directors and heads of department12,54914%
Managers16,66119%
Other job titles26,16230%
86,110 California manufacturing records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees19,73422%
25–100 employees16,59619%
100–250 employees12,09514%
250–1,000 employees10,16211%
1,000–10,000 employees14,53316%
10,000–50,000 employees4,7195.4%
50,000–100,000 employees2,3962.7%
Over 100,000 employees5,8756.8%
86,110 California manufacturing records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M14,23916%
$1M–$10M17,16219%
$10M–$50M13,19815%
$50M–$100M9,05810%
$100M–$250M5,9826.9%
$250M–$500M3,1093.6%
$500M–$1B3,6234.2%
Over $1B19,73922%

Manufacturing leads in California by data quality

Every California manufacturing record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record8Standard · phone + website637Connected · email or LinkedIn179Verified · verified email + phone86,022

How to get manufacturing leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter manufacturing contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Manufacturing leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get manufacturing leads in California?

To get manufacturing leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 86,846 verified California manufacturing contacts (86,373 with a business email and 86,836 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with San Diego, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy manufacturing leads in California?

You can buy California manufacturing leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 86,846 verified manufacturing contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California manufacturing email list?

Yes. 86,373 of the 86,846 manufacturing contacts in California (99%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many manufacturing leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 86,846 verified manufacturing contacts in California. 86,373 include a direct email and 86,836 include a phone number.

How much does a manufacturing lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 manufacturing leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most manufacturing leads?

San Diego leads California with 5,724 manufacturing contacts, followed by Los Angeles (4,811) and Torrance (4,010). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many manufacturing decision-makers are there in California?

43,287 of the 86,110 California manufacturing records with a job title (50%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 20,745 owners and C-level, 9,993 vice presidents and 12,549 directors. Another 16,661 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the manufacturing companies in the California list?

86,110 of the 86,846 California manufacturing records carry a company size. The largest group is up to 25 employees (19,734, 22%), and the list spans 8 size bands from up to 25 employees to over 100,000 employees.

How many California manufacturing records include a website?

86,681 of the 86,846 California manufacturing records (99%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 86,846 manufacturing contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California manufacturing lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 99% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 99% a website.

Can I export California manufacturing leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California manufacturing data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California manufacturing data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Manufacturing leads in other states

Start reaching California manufacturing decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified manufacturing contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free

More manufacturing companies

Company profiles built from our own contact data and sourced company records.