Retail leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy retail leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 47,828 verified retail contacts in Texas, of which 39,768 (83%) carry a business email and 47,550 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all retail contacts in LeadQuasar
8.5% (47,828 of 565,951)
Rank among states for retail contacts
#2 of 51 states covered
Largest Texas city for retail contacts
Houston — 19% of the state (9,252)

Reach retail decision-makers across Texas — from Houston to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Retail Leads: Reach Store Owners and Head-Office Buyers

47,828
Contacts in state
83%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

39,768 with email

Vice President-Sales and Marketing

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

President/Chief Executive Officer

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Chief Executive Officer

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Director Facility Services

Port Arthur, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Applications Engineer

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Trust Asset Manager

Plano, TX 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Information Technology Business Operations Manager

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Senior International Logistics Manager

Irving, TX 250 - 1000> $1B

Senior Vice President Global Technical Operations

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Marketing Manager

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$250 - 500M

Director of Marketing

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Chief Operating Officer

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Telecom Operations Director

Sunnyvale, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

Executive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer

Sugar Land, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

Vice President, Marketing

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Marketing Manager

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$250 - 500M

Marketing Manager

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

Coordinator

Plano, TX 250 - 1000> $1B

Regional Operations Manager, Regional Sales Manager

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

President

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

President

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$250 - 500M

Vice President, Product and Solutions Marketing

El Paso, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Director - Marketing

Temple, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

General Manager

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Retail leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Texas, updated 2026-10-19.
Total retail contacts in Texas47,828
With a business email address39,768 (83%)
With a phone number47,550 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityHouston (9,252)
With a website44,254 (92%)
Named contacts with a job title34,190 (71%)
Added in the last 90 days13,638
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#4 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

83% of Texas retail contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is 7.3% of them.

Who is in the Texas retail list?

34,190 records name a person with a job title. 20,020 of them (58%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Retail contacts in Texas by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level11,18432%
Vice presidents4,00511%
Directors and heads of department4,83114%
Managers5,99217%
Other job titles8,17823%
34,190 Texas retail records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees10,03529%
25–100 employees6,31218%
100–250 employees2,3536.8%
250–1,000 employees1,9035.5%
1,000–10,000 employees4,16212%
10,000–50,000 employees6,26318%
50,000–100,000 employees1,3924.0%
Over 100,000 employees1,7705.1%
34,190 Texas retail records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M8,62225%
$1M–$10M5,88717%
$10M–$50M4,03411%
$50M–$100M1,4184.1%
$100M–$250M1,8235.3%
$250M–$500M8172.3%
$500M–$1B6371.8%
Over $1B10,95232%

Retail leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record254Standard · phone + website9,125Connected · email or LinkedIn4,292Verified · verified email + phone34,157

Retail leads by city in Texas

Top cities for retail contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Houston, Dallas and Austin hold 48% of the state’s 47,828 retail contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for retail contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Houston9,25219%
Dallas9,25019%
Austin4,6169.6%
San Antonio4,4249.2%
Fort Worth4,3028.9%
Plano2,5445.3%
Irving1,3092.7%
Carrollton9331.9%
Richardson5521.1%
Beaumont384under 1%
El Paso379Tyler346Lubbock341Amarillo308Katy284Corpus Christi280Coppell252Arlington250Lewisville194Longview171Temple161Midland152Grapevine150Denton147

How to get retail leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Texas?

To get retail leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 47,828 verified Texas retail contacts (39,768 with a business email and 47,550 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Houston, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas retail leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 47,828 verified retail contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas retail email list?

Yes. 39,768 of the 47,828 retail contacts in Texas (83%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many retail leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 47,828 verified retail contacts in Texas. 39,768 include a direct email and 47,550 include a phone number.

How much does a retail lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most retail leads?

Houston leads Texas with 9,252 retail contacts, followed by Dallas (9,250) and Austin (4,616). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many retail decision-makers are there in Texas?

20,020 of the 34,190 Texas retail records with a job title (58%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 11,184 owners and C-level, 4,005 vice presidents and 4,831 directors. Another 5,992 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the retail companies in the Texas list?

34,190 of the 47,828 Texas retail records carry a company size. The largest group is up to 25 employees (10,035, 29%), and the list spans 8 size bands from up to 25 employees to over 100,000 employees.

How many Texas retail records include a website?

44,254 of the 47,828 Texas retail records (92%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 47,828 retail contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas retail lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 83% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 92% a website.

Can I export Texas retail leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas retail data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas retail data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Retail leads in other states

Start reaching Texas retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified retail contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free

More retail companies in Texas

Company profiles built from our own contact data and sourced company records.