Employment center leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy employment center leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 3,531 employment center businesses in the United Kingdom — 3,506 with a phone number (99%), 2,963 with a website (83%) and 1,133 with a business email address (32%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Employment center leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Employment center's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (3,531 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#33 of 561
Largest region for employment center businesses
London — 47% (1,671)
Largest city for employment center businesses
London — 47% (1,671)

Reach employment center businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

3,531
Businesses
99%
With phone
83%
With website
32%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our employment center category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Employment center lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar employment center data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total employment center businesses3,531
With a phone number3,506 (99%)
With a website2,963 (83%)
With a business email address1,133 (32%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (1,671)
Most recent record update2026-10-28
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Employment center leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,531

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Employment center businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Birmingham4.3

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London4.3

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Sheffield4.8

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London4.8

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London4.8

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London4.9

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Bristol4.8

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Leicester4.8

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Manchester4.9

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Manchester5

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London4.9

    Unlock
  • Employment center businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield4.7

    Unlock

Employment center leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK employment center record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record25Standard · phone + website3,428Connected · email or LinkedIn78

Employment center leads by region

Regions holding employment center businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Employment center leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding employment center businesses, biggest first.

London1,671Manchester419Birmingham363Bristol209Leeds208Glasgow154Edinburgh148Liverpool125Leicester119Sheffield115

How to get employment center leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK employment center businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Employment center leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find employment center leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,531 employment center businesses in the United Kingdom (3,506 with a phone number (99%), 2,963 with a website (83%) and 1,133 with a business email address (32%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (1,671), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy employment center leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,531 employment center businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK employment center email list?

Partly. 1,133 of the 3,531 employment center businesses in the United Kingdom (32%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 3,506 (99%) list a phone number and 2,963 (83%) a website.

How many employment center leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

3,531 employment center businesses: 3,506 with a phone number (99%), 2,963 with a website (83%) and 1,133 with a business email address (32%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most employment center leads?

London leads with 1,671 employment center businesses, followed by North West (544) and West Midlands (363).

Which UK city has the most employment center leads?

London has the most, with 1,671 employment center businesses, then Manchester (419) and Birmingham (363).

How much does an employment center lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 employment center leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK employment center lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK employment center data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-28. New employment center businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK employment center decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first employment center contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free