Government office leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy government office leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 6,715 government office businesses in the United Kingdom — 6,651 with a phone number (99%), 5,346 with a website (79%) and 2,029 with a business email address (30%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government office leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Government office's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
1.0% (6,715 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#12 of 561
Largest region for government office businesses
North West — 35% (2,378)
Largest city for government office businesses
Manchester — 18% (1,201)

Reach government office businesses across the United Kingdom, from Manchester to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

6,715
Businesses
99%
With phone
79%
With website
30%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government office category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government office lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar government office data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-31.
Total government office businesses6,715
With a phone number6,651 (99%)
With a website5,346 (79%)
With a business email address2,029 (30%)
Regions covered5
Cities covered7
Largest regionNorth West (2,378)
Most recent record update2026-10-17
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government office leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 6,715

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Bristol

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Birmingham

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Birmingham

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Government office businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Government office businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Government office businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Government office businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Government office businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Government office businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock

Government office leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK government office record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record64Standard · phone + website6,272Connected · email or LinkedIn379

Government office leads by region

Regions holding government office businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Government office leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding government office businesses, biggest first.

Manchester1,201Liverpool1,177Bristol1,174Birmingham912Leeds774Glasgow748Sheffield729

How to get government office leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK government office businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government office leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find government office leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 6,715 government office businesses in the United Kingdom (6,651 with a phone number (99%), 5,346 with a website (79%) and 2,029 with a business email address (30%)), narrow them by city, starting with Manchester (1,201), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government office leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 6,715 government office businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK government office email list?

Partly. 2,029 of the 6,715 government office businesses in the United Kingdom (30%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 6,651 (99%) list a phone number and 5,346 (79%) a website.

How many government office leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

6,715 government office businesses: 6,651 with a phone number (99%), 5,346 with a website (79%) and 2,029 with a business email address (30%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most government office leads?

North West leads with 2,378 government office businesses, followed by Yorkshire and the Humber (1,503) and South West (1,174).

Which UK city has the most government office leads?

Manchester has the most, with 1,201 government office businesses, then Liverpool (1,177) and Bristol (1,174).

How much does a government office lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government office leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK government office lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK government office data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-17. New government office businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK government office decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government office contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free