Home builder leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy home builder leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 8,761 home builder businesses in the United Kingdom — 8,669 with a phone number (98%), 4,684 with a website (53%) and 1,670 with a business email address (19%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Home builder leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Home builder's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
1.3% (8,761 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#8 of 561
Largest region for home builder businesses
London — 37% (3,221)
Largest city for home builder businesses
London — 37% (3,221)

Reach home builder businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

8,761
Businesses
98%
With phone
53%
With website
19%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our home builder category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as field-service and scheduling software, trade suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not homeowners looking to hire one.

Home builder lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar home builder data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total home builder businesses8,761
With a phone number8,669 (98%)
With a website4,684 (53%)
With a business email address1,670 (19%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (3,221)
Most recent record update2026-10-16
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Home builder leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 8,761

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Home builder businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Birmingham

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Home builder businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock

Home builder leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK home builder record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record91Standard · phone + website8,444Connected · email or LinkedIn226

Home builder leads by region

Regions holding home builder businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Home builder leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding home builder businesses, biggest first.

London3,221Birmingham1,294Manchester1,092Leeds724Liverpool575Glasgow464Bristol389Leicester341Sheffield334Edinburgh327

How to get home builder leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK home builder businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Home builder leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find home builder leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 8,761 home builder businesses in the United Kingdom (8,669 with a phone number (98%), 4,684 with a website (53%) and 1,670 with a business email address (19%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (3,221), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy home builder leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 8,761 home builder businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK home builder email list?

Partly. 1,670 of the 8,761 home builder businesses in the United Kingdom (19%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 8,669 (98%) list a phone number and 4,684 (53%) a website.

How many home builder leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

8,761 home builder businesses: 8,669 with a phone number (98%), 4,684 with a website (53%) and 1,670 with a business email address (19%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most home builder leads?

London leads with 3,221 home builder businesses, followed by North West (1,667) and West Midlands (1,294).

Which UK city has the most home builder leads?

London has the most, with 3,221 home builder businesses, then Birmingham (1,294) and Manchester (1,092).

How much does a home builder lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 home builder leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK home builder lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK home builder data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-16. New home builder businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK home builder decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first home builder contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free