Truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 4,470 truck repair shop businesses in the United Kingdom — 4,456 with a phone number (99%), 3,046 with a website (68%) and 1,036 with a business email address (23%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Truck repair shop's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (4,470 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#22 of 561
Largest region for truck repair shop businesses
Yorkshire and the Humber — 30% (1,341)
Largest city for truck repair shop businesses
London — 17% (758)

Reach truck repair shop businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,470
Businesses
99%
With phone
68%
With website
23%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our truck repair shop category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Truck repair shop lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar truck repair shop data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total truck repair shop businesses4,470
With a phone number4,456 (99%)
With a website3,046 (68%)
With a business email address1,036 (23%)
Regions covered5
Cities covered7
Largest regionYorkshire and the Humber (1,341)
Most recent record update2026-10-17
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,470

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Truck repair shop businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessStandard · quality 66/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Truck repair shop businessConnected · quality 64/100

    London

    Unlock

Truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK truck repair shop record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record14Standard · phone + website4,274Connected · email or LinkedIn182

Truck repair shop leads by region

Regions holding truck repair shop businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Truck repair shop leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding truck repair shop businesses, biggest first.

London758Leeds719Glasgow718Sheffield622Leicester608Edinburgh557Liverpool488

How to get truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK truck repair shop businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,470 truck repair shop businesses in the United Kingdom (4,456 with a phone number (99%), 3,046 with a website (68%) and 1,036 with a business email address (23%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (758), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy truck repair shop leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,470 truck repair shop businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK truck repair shop email list?

Partly. 1,036 of the 4,470 truck repair shop businesses in the United Kingdom (23%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,456 (99%) list a phone number and 3,046 (68%) a website.

How many truck repair shop leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

4,470 truck repair shop businesses: 4,456 with a phone number (99%), 3,046 with a website (68%) and 1,036 with a business email address (23%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most truck repair shop leads?

Yorkshire and the Humber leads with 1,341 truck repair shop businesses, followed by Scotland (1,275) and London (758).

Which UK city has the most truck repair shop leads?

London has the most, with 758 truck repair shop businesses, then Leeds (719) and Glasgow (718).

How much does a truck repair shop lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 truck repair shop leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK truck repair shop lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK truck repair shop data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-17. New truck repair shop businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK truck repair shop decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first truck repair shop contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free