Sports club leads in Australia: email list

Where can I buy sports club leads in Australia?

LeadQuasar has 2,017 sports club businesses in Australia — 1,831 with a phone number (90%), 1,741 with a website (86%) and 1,152 with a business email address (57%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Sports club leads in Australia: key facts

Sports club's share of all Australia businesses in LeadQuasar
1.3% (2,017 of 158,070)
Rank among Australia industries with a page
#20 of 110
Largest state for sports club businesses
New South Wales — 27% (550)
Largest city for sports club businesses
Sydney — 27% (550)

Reach sports club businesses across Australia, from Sydney to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

2,017
Businesses
90%
With phone
86%
With website
57%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our sports club category in Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Sports club lead data for Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar sports club data for Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total sports club businesses2,017
With a phone number1,831 (90%)
With a website1,741 (86%)
With a business email address1,152 (57%)
States covered5
Cities covered5
Largest stateNew South Wales (550)
Most recent record update2026-10-29
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Sports club leads in Australia available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,017

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock

Sports club leads in Australia by data quality

Every Australia sports club record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record89Standard · phone + website1,290Connected · email or LinkedIn638

Sports club leads by state

States holding sports club businesses in Australia — open one for its own breakdown:

Sports club leads by city in Australia

Every Australia city holding sports club businesses, biggest first.

Sydney550Melbourne500Adelaide390Perth305Brisbane272

How to get sports club leads in Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Australia sports club businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Sports club leads in Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I find sports club leads in Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,017 sports club businesses in Australia (1,831 with a phone number (90%), 1,741 with a website (86%) and 1,152 with a business email address (57%)), narrow them by city, starting with Sydney (550), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy sports club leads in Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,017 sports club businesses in Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an Australia sports club email list?

Yes. 1,152 of the 2,017 sports club businesses in Australia (57%) include a business email address. Unlock the ones that match your criteria and, on Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many sports club leads does LeadQuasar have in Australia?

2,017 sports club businesses: 1,831 with a phone number (90%), 1,741 with a website (86%) and 1,152 with a business email address (57%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most sports club leads?

New South Wales leads with 550 sports club businesses, followed by Victoria (500) and South Australia (390).

Which Australia city has the most sports club leads?

Sydney has the most, with 550 sports club businesses, then Melbourne (500) and Adelaide (390).

How much does a sports club lead in Australia cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 sports club leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Australia sports club lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Australia sports club data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-29. New sports club businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Australia sports club decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first sports club contacts in Australia in under a minute.

Get started free