Sports club leads in Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy sports club leads in Canada?

LeadQuasar has 4,237 sports club businesses in Canada — 4,110 with a phone number (97%), 3,116 with a website (73%) and 1,419 with a business email address (33%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Sports club leads in Canada: key facts

Sports club's share of all Canada businesses in LeadQuasar
1.8% (4,237 of 232,108)
Rank among Canada industries with a page
#14 of 119
Largest province for sports club businesses
Alberta — 28% (1,190)
Largest city for sports club businesses
Vancouver — 26% (1,103)

Reach sports club businesses across Canada, from Vancouver to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,237
Businesses
97%
With phone
73%
With website
33%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our sports club category in Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Sports club lead data for Canada at a glance

LeadQuasar sports club data for Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Total sports club businesses4,237
With a phone number4,110 (97%)
With a website3,116 (73%)
With a business email address1,419 (33%)
Provinces covered4
Cities covered6
Largest provinceAlberta (1,190)
Most recent record update2026-10-20
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Sports club leads in Canada available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,237

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Sports club businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Sports club leads in Canada by data quality

Every Canada sports club record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record124Standard · phone + website3,766Connected · email or LinkedIn347

Sports club leads by province

Provinces holding sports club businesses in Canada — open one for its own breakdown:

Sports club leads by city in Canada

Every Canada city holding sports club businesses, biggest first.

How to get sports club leads in Canada

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Canada sports club businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Sports club leads in Canada — frequently asked questions

How do I find sports club leads in Canada?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,237 sports club businesses in Canada (4,110 with a phone number (97%), 3,116 with a website (73%) and 1,419 with a business email address (33%)), narrow them by city, starting with Vancouver (1,103), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy sports club leads in Canada?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,237 sports club businesses in Canada — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a Canada sports club email list?

Partly. 1,419 of the 4,237 sports club businesses in Canada (33%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,110 (97%) list a phone number and 3,116 (73%) a website.

How many sports club leads does LeadQuasar have in Canada?

4,237 sports club businesses: 4,110 with a phone number (97%), 3,116 with a website (73%) and 1,419 with a business email address (33%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which province has the most sports club leads?

Alberta leads with 1,190 sports club businesses, followed by Ontario (1,156) and British Columbia (1,103).

Which Canada city has the most sports club leads?

Vancouver has the most, with 1,103 sports club businesses, then Calgary (805) and Montreal (788).

How much does a sports club lead in Canada cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 sports club leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Canada sports club lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Canada sports club data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-20. New sports club businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Canada sports club decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first sports club contacts in Canada in under a minute.

Get started free