Real estate leads in Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy real estate leads in Canada?

LeadQuasar has 5,019 real estate businesses in Canada — 5,003 with a phone number (99%), 3,011 with a website (59%) and 1,401 with a business email address (27%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Real estate leads in Canada: key facts

Real estate's share of all Canada businesses in LeadQuasar
2.2% (5,019 of 232,108)
Rank among Canada industries with a page
#12 of 119
Largest province for real estate businesses
Ontario — 33% (1,661)
Largest city for real estate businesses
Montreal — 24% (1,196)

Reach real estate businesses across Canada, from Montreal to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

5,019
Businesses
99%
With phone
59%
With website
27%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our real estate category in Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as property and CRM software, marketing agencies, photographers, stagers and other suppliers to the trade. These are real estate businesses, not people buying, selling or renting a home.

Real estate lead data for Canada at a glance

LeadQuasar real estate data for Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Total real estate businesses5,019
With a phone number5,003 (99%)
With a website3,011 (59%)
With a business email address1,401 (27%)
Provinces covered4
Cities covered6
Largest provinceOntario (1,661)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Real estate leads in Canada available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,019

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Real estate businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Real estate leads in Canada by data quality

Every Canada real estate record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record16Standard · phone + website4,576Connected · email or LinkedIn427

Real estate leads by province

Provinces holding real estate businesses in Canada — open one for its own breakdown:

Real estate leads by city in Canada

Every Canada city holding real estate businesses, biggest first.

How to get real estate leads in Canada

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Canada real estate businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Real estate leads in Canada — frequently asked questions

How do I find real estate leads in Canada?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,019 real estate businesses in Canada (5,003 with a phone number (99%), 3,011 with a website (59%) and 1,401 with a business email address (27%)), narrow them by city, starting with Montreal (1,196), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy real estate leads in Canada?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,019 real estate businesses in Canada — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a Canada real estate email list?

Partly. 1,401 of the 5,019 real estate businesses in Canada (27%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,003 (99%) list a phone number and 3,011 (59%) a website.

How many real estate leads does LeadQuasar have in Canada?

5,019 real estate businesses: 5,003 with a phone number (99%), 3,011 with a website (59%) and 1,401 with a business email address (27%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which province has the most real estate leads?

Ontario leads with 1,661 real estate businesses, followed by Alberta (1,246) and Quebec (1,196).

Which Canada city has the most real estate leads?

Montreal has the most, with 1,196 real estate businesses, then Toronto (1,157) and Vancouver (916).

How much does a real estate lead in Canada cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 real estate leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Canada real estate lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Canada real estate data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New real estate businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Canada real estate decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first real estate contacts in Canada in under a minute.

Get started free