Restaurant leads in Calgary, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Calgary?

LeadQuasar holds 2,479 restaurant businesses in Calgary, Canada — 2,435 with a phone number (98%), 1,734 with a website (69%) and 661 with a business email address (26%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Restaurant leads in Calgary: key facts

Calgary's share of Alberta restaurant businesses
54% (2,479 of 4,584)
Calgary's share of all Canada restaurant businesses in LeadQuasar
12% (2,479 of 21,111)
Rank among Alberta cities
#1 of 2 cities with 250+ restaurant businesses
Phone coverage
98% in Calgary vs 98% across Canada

Unlock the exact Calgary records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

2,479
Businesses in Calgary
98%
With phone
69%
With website
54%
Share of Alberta

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Calgary, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Calgary, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,479

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock

Calgary restaurant data at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Calgary, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Restaurant businesses in Calgary2,479
With a phone number2,435 (98%)
With a website1,734 (69%)
With a business email address661 (26%)
Alberta total4,584
Canada total21,111
Most recent record update2026-10-30
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Calgary restaurant leads by data quality

Every Calgary restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record42Standard · phone + website2,107Connected · email or LinkedIn330

How to get restaurant leads in Calgary

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant businesses in Calgary by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Calgary — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Calgary?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,479 restaurant businesses in Calgary, Canada (2,435 with a phone number (98%), 1,734 with a website (69%) and 661 with a business email address (26%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Calgary?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,479 restaurant businesses in Calgary — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many restaurant businesses are in the Calgary database?

2,479 — 54% of the 4,584 restaurant businesses we hold in Alberta. 2,435 with a phone number (98%), 1,734 with a website (69%) and 661 with a business email address (26%).

Is there a Calgary restaurant email list?

Partly. 661 of the 2,479 restaurant businesses in Calgary (26%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,435 (98%) list a phone number and 1,734 (69%) a website.

How much does a Calgary restaurant lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get restaurant leads for the whole of Alberta instead?

Yes — we hold 4,584 restaurant businesses across Alberta, and 21,111 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Calgary restaurant data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-30. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Calgary restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first restaurant contacts in Calgary in under a minute.

Get started free