Restaurant leads in Edmonton, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Edmonton?

LeadQuasar holds 2,105 restaurant businesses in Edmonton, Canada — 2,056 with a phone number (97%), 1,532 with a website (72%) and 540 with a business email address (25%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Restaurant leads in Edmonton: key facts

Edmonton's share of Alberta restaurant businesses
46% (2,105 of 4,584)
Edmonton's share of all Canada restaurant businesses in LeadQuasar
10.0% (2,105 of 21,111)
Rank among Alberta cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ restaurant businesses
Phone coverage
97% in Edmonton vs 98% across Canada

Unlock the exact Edmonton records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

2,105
Businesses in Edmonton
97%
With phone
72%
With website
46%
Share of Alberta

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Edmonton, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Edmonton, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,105

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock

Edmonton restaurant data at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Edmonton, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Restaurant businesses in Edmonton2,105
With a phone number2,056 (97%)
With a website1,532 (72%)
With a business email address540 (25%)
Alberta total4,584
Canada total21,111
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Edmonton restaurant leads by data quality

Every Edmonton restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record36Standard · phone + website1,759Connected · email or LinkedIn310

How to get restaurant leads in Edmonton

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant businesses in Edmonton by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Edmonton — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Edmonton?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,105 restaurant businesses in Edmonton, Canada (2,056 with a phone number (97%), 1,532 with a website (72%) and 540 with a business email address (25%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Edmonton?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,105 restaurant businesses in Edmonton — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many restaurant businesses are in the Edmonton database?

2,105 — 46% of the 4,584 restaurant businesses we hold in Alberta. 2,056 with a phone number (97%), 1,532 with a website (72%) and 540 with a business email address (25%).

Is there an Edmonton restaurant email list?

Partly. 540 of the 2,105 restaurant businesses in Edmonton (25%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,056 (97%) list a phone number and 1,532 (72%) a website.

How much does an Edmonton restaurant lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get restaurant leads for the whole of Alberta instead?

Yes — we hold 4,584 restaurant businesses across Alberta, and 21,111 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Edmonton restaurant data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Edmonton restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first restaurant contacts in Edmonton in under a minute.

Get started free