Travel agency leads in Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy travel agency leads in Canada?

LeadQuasar has 6,827 travel agencies businesses in Canada — 6,448 with a phone number (94%), 4,341 with a website (63%) and 1,918 with a business email address (28%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Travel agency leads in Canada: key facts

Travel agencies's share of all Canada businesses in LeadQuasar
2.9% (6,827 of 232,108)
Rank among Canada industries with a page
#6 of 119
Largest province for travel agencies businesses
Ontario — 31% (2,149)
Largest city for travel agencies businesses
Montreal — 31% (2,140)

Reach travel agencies businesses across Canada, from Montreal to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

6,827
Businesses
94%
With phone
63%
With website
28%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our travel agencies category in Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as booking software, hotels, tour operators and other travel suppliers, and marketing agencies. These are travel businesses, not people booking a trip.

Travel agency lead data for Canada at a glance

LeadQuasar travel agencies data for Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Total travel agencies businesses6,827
With a phone number6,448 (94%)
With a website4,341 (63%)
With a business email address1,918 (28%)
Provinces covered4
Cities covered6
Largest provinceOntario (2,149)
Most recent record update2026-10-21
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Travel agency leads in Canada available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 6,827

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Travel agency businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Travel agency leads in Canada by data quality

Every Canada travel agencies record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record376Standard · phone + website5,664Connected · email or LinkedIn787

Travel agency leads by province

Provinces holding travel agencies businesses in Canada — open one for its own breakdown:

Travel agency leads by city in Canada

Every Canada city holding travel agencies businesses, biggest first.

How to get travel agency leads in Canada

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Canada travel agencies businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Travel agency leads in Canada — frequently asked questions

How do I find travel agency leads in Canada?

Search LeadQuasar's 6,827 travel agencies businesses in Canada (6,448 with a phone number (94%), 4,341 with a website (63%) and 1,918 with a business email address (28%)), narrow them by city, starting with Montreal (2,140), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy travel agency leads in Canada?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 6,827 travel agencies businesses in Canada — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a Canada travel agency email list?

Partly. 1,918 of the 6,827 travel agencies businesses in Canada (28%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 6,448 (94%) list a phone number and 4,341 (63%) a website.

How many travel agency leads does LeadQuasar have in Canada?

6,827 travel agencies businesses: 6,448 with a phone number (94%), 4,341 with a website (63%) and 1,918 with a business email address (28%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which province has the most travel agency leads?

Ontario leads with 2,149 travel agencies businesses, followed by Quebec (2,140) and Alberta (1,315).

Which Canada city has the most travel agency leads?

Montreal has the most, with 2,140 travel agencies businesses, then Toronto (1,453) and Vancouver (1,223).

How much does a travel agency lead in Canada cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 travel agency leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Canada travel agency lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Canada travel agencies data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-21. New travel agencies businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Travel agencies companies

Company profiles built from our own contact data and sourced company records.

Start reaching Canada travel agency decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first travel agencies contacts in Canada in under a minute.

Get started free