Retail leads in Pune, India: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Pune?

LeadQuasar holds 4,297 retail businesses in Pune, India — 4,188 with a phone number (97%), 1,670 with a website (38%) and 810 with a business email address (18%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Pune: key facts

Pune's share of Maharashtra retail businesses
44% (4,297 of 9,866)
Pune's share of all India retail businesses in LeadQuasar
13% (4,297 of 33,687)
Rank among Maharashtra cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
97% in Pune vs 98% across India

Unlock the exact Pune records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

4,297
Businesses in Pune
97%
With phone
38%
With website
44%
Share of Maharashtra

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Pune, India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Pune, India

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,297

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Pune

    Unlock

Pune retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Pune, India, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Pune4,297
With a phone number4,188 (97%)
With a website1,670 (38%)
With a business email address810 (18%)
Maharashtra total9,866
India total33,687
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Pune retail leads by data quality

Every Pune retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record106Standard · phone + website4,025Connected · email or LinkedIn166

How to get retail leads in Pune

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Pune by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Pune — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Pune?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,297 retail businesses in Pune, India (4,188 with a phone number (97%), 1,670 with a website (38%) and 810 with a business email address (18%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Pune?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,297 retail businesses in Pune — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Pune database?

4,297 — 44% of the 9,866 retail businesses we hold in Maharashtra. 4,188 with a phone number (97%), 1,670 with a website (38%) and 810 with a business email address (18%).

Is there a Pune retail email list?

Partly. 810 of the 4,297 retail businesses in Pune (18%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,188 (97%) list a phone number and 1,670 (38%) a website.

How much does a Pune retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Maharashtra instead?

Yes — we hold 9,866 retail businesses across Maharashtra, and 33,687 across India. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Pune retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Pune retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Pune in under a minute.

Get started free