Retail leads in India: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in India?

LeadQuasar has 33,687 retail businesses in India — 33,300 with a phone number (98%), 13,404 with a website (39%) and 6,966 with a business email address (20%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in India: key facts

Retail's share of all India businesses in LeadQuasar
19% (33,687 of 176,000)
Rank among India industries with a page
#1 of 112
Largest state for retail businesses
Maharashtra — 29% (9,866)
Largest city for retail businesses
Ahmedabad — 18% (6,010)

Reach retail businesses across India, from Ahmedabad to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

33,687
Businesses
98%
With phone
39%
With website
20%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail lead data for India at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for India, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses33,687
With a phone number33,300 (98%)
With a website13,404 (39%)
With a business email address6,966 (20%)
States covered6
Cities covered7
Largest stateMaharashtra (9,866)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in India available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 33,687

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Delhi

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock

Retail leads in India by data quality

Every India retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record372Standard · phone + website31,492Connected · email or LinkedIn1,823

Retail leads by state

States holding retail businesses in India — open one for its own breakdown:

Retail leads by city in India

Every India city holding retail businesses, biggest first.

Ahmedabad6,010Chennai5,718Mumbai5,569Bangalore5,260Pune4,297Hyderabad4,203Delhi2,630

How to get retail leads in India

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter India retail businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in India — frequently asked questions

How do I find retail leads in India?

Search LeadQuasar's 33,687 retail businesses in India (33,300 with a phone number (98%), 13,404 with a website (39%) and 6,966 with a business email address (20%)), narrow them by city, starting with Ahmedabad (6,010), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in India?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 33,687 retail businesses in India — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an India retail email list?

Partly. 6,966 of the 33,687 retail businesses in India (20%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 33,300 (98%) list a phone number and 13,404 (39%) a website.

How many retail leads does LeadQuasar have in India?

33,687 retail businesses: 33,300 with a phone number (98%), 13,404 with a website (39%) and 6,966 with a business email address (20%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most retail leads?

Maharashtra leads with 9,866 retail businesses, followed by Gujarat (6,010) and Tamil Nadu (5,718).

Which India city has the most retail leads?

Ahmedabad has the most, with 6,010 retail businesses, then Chennai (5,718) and Mumbai (5,569).

How much does a retail lead in India cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each India retail lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the India retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New retail businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching India retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in India in under a minute.

Get started free