Government leads in New York: verified email list

Where can I buy government leads in New York?

LeadQuasar has 4,960 verified government contacts in New York, of which 4,948 (99%) carry a business email and 4,959 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in New York: key facts

New York's share of all government contacts in LeadQuasar
2.2% (4,960 of 225,327)
Rank among states for government contacts
#9 of 51 states covered
Largest New York city for government contacts
New York — 20% of the state (1,004)

Reach government decision-makers across New York — from New York to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Government Contacts: Selling to Public-Sector Decision-Makers

4,960
Contacts in state
99%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in New York. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in New York

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

4,948 with email

Researcher

New York, NY 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Manager

Syracuse, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Operations Executive

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Territory Security Specialist

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Manager

Cohoes, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Manager

Coxsackie, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Director of Operations

Gilboa, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Events Production Manager

New York, NY 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Vice President

Albany, NY 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Director - Marketing

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Engineer

White Plains, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Safety Training Manager

Central Islip, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Biomedical Engineer

Lewiston, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Information Technology Director Of Marketing

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Marketing Project Manager

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Digital Marketing and Content Production

Syracuse, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Vice President, Netsolve Operations

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Broker and Owner

Albany, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Marketing Manager

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Chief Financial Officer

New York, NY 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Executive Vice President Operations and Global Sourcing

New York, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Analyst Sales Operations

Binghamton, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Sales and Marketing Manager

Albany, NY 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Vice President

Marcy, NY 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Government leads in New York at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for New York, updated 2026-10-05.
Total government contacts in New York4,960
With a business email address4,948 (99%)
With a phone number4,959 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityNew York (1,004)
With a website4,957 (99%)
Named contacts with a job title4,944 (99%)
Added in the last 90 days16
Rank by contacts among New York industries#19 of 305
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

99% of New York government contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 88% and 98% across all 742,991 LeadQuasar contacts in New York. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the New York government list?

4,944 records name a person with a job title. 2,418 of them (48%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Government contacts in New York by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level89118%
Vice presidents70014%
Directors and heads of department82716%
Managers1,29226%
Other job titles1,23424%
4,944 New York government records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees1,35727%
25–100 employees87317%
100–250 employees1,04721%
250–1,000 employees79716%
1,000–10,000 employees56411%
10,000–50,000 employees531.0%
50,000–100,000 employees1903.8%
Over 100,000 employees631.2%
4,944 New York government records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M3,68574%
$1M–$10M55311%
$10M–$50M1783.6%
$50M–$100M21under 1%
$100M–$250M1803.6%
$250M–$500M1713.4%
$500M–$1B30under 1%
Over $1B1262.5%

Government leads in New York by data quality

Every New York government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Standard · phone + website17Connected · email or LinkedIn3Verified · verified email + phone4,940

Government leads by city in New York

Top cities for government contacts in New York right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

New York, Albany and Buffalo hold 31% of the state’s 4,960 government contacts.

The 10 largest New York cities for government contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of New York
New York1,00420%
Albany3416.8%
Buffalo2234.4%
Upton1873.7%
Rochester1833.6%
Syracuse1543.1%
Brooklyn1342.7%
White Plains1212.4%
Rome1092.1%
Binghamton721.4%
Watervliet51Riverhead46Mineola42Lockport41Mayville38Ithaca36Farmingville35Watertown32Oswego32Middletown31Batavia31Long Island City31Hauppauge29Cortland29

How to get government leads in New York

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government contacts in New York by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in New York — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in New York?

To get government leads in New York, search LeadQuasar's 4,960 verified New York government contacts (4,948 with a business email and 4,959 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with New York, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in New York?

You can buy New York government leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 4,960 verified government contacts in New York — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a New York government email list?

Yes. 4,948 of the 4,960 government contacts in New York (99%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many government leads are available in New York?

LeadQuasar has 4,960 verified government contacts in New York. 4,948 include a direct email and 4,959 include a phone number.

How much does a government lead in New York cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which New York city has the most government leads?

New York leads New York with 1,004 government contacts, followed by Albany (341) and Buffalo (223). You can filter to any city in New York before unlocking anything.

How many government decision-makers are there in New York?

2,418 of the 4,944 New York government records with a job title (48%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 891 owners and C-level, 700 vice presidents and 827 directors. Another 1,292 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the government companies in the New York list?

4,944 of the 4,960 New York government records carry a company size. The largest group is up to 25 employees (1,357, 27%), and the list spans 8 size bands from up to 25 employees to over 100,000 employees.

How many New York government records include a website?

4,957 of the 4,960 New York government records (99%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in New York?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering New York. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 4,960 government contacts across the state, so you can build your own New York business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each New York government lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full New York address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In New York, 99% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 99% a website.

Can I export New York government leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the New York government data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this New York government data last changed on 2026-10-05. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Government leads in other states

Start reaching New York government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified government contacts in New York in under a minute.

Get started free