Government leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy government leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 10,209 verified government contacts in Texas, of which 10,190 (99%) carry a business email and 10,209 (100%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all government contacts in LeadQuasar
4.5% (10,209 of 225,327)
Rank among states for government contacts
#5 of 51 states covered
Largest Texas city for government contacts
Austin — 9.7% of the state (990)

Reach government decision-makers across Texas — from Austin to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Government Contacts: Selling to Public-Sector Decision-Makers

10,209
Contacts in state
99%
With email
100%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

10,190 with email

Operations Executive

Arlington, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Engineering Manager

Arlington, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Vice President

Midland, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Chief Operating Officer

Keller, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Vice President, Engineering and Operations

Arlington, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Chief Operating Officer

Pasadena, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Tax Manager

Keller, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Chief Operating Officer

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Director Engineering Financial Operations

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Manager Facilities Management Group

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

National Sales and Marketing

Abilene, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

President and Operations Manager

Abilene, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Owner

Plano, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Senior Manager, Global Marketing

Keller, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Vice President

Carrollton, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Marketing Specialist

Abilene, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Electrical Engineer Contract

Abilene, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Principal Software/Application Engineer

El Paso, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Buying Operations Agent

Granbury, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Manager of Database Etl, Development Team, Lead Database Application Engineer

Arlington, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Mechanical Engineer

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Marketing Executive

Abilene, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Director, Quality Assurance and Food Safety

Rosenberg, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Biomedical Engineer

Arlington, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Government leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for Texas, updated 2026-10-05.
Total government contacts in Texas10,209
With a business email address10,190 (99%)
With a phone number10,209 (100%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityAustin (990)
With a website10,203 (99%)
Named contacts with a job title10,187 (99%)
Added in the last 90 days22
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#18 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

99% of Texas government contacts carry a business email and 100% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is 1.5% of them.

Who is in the Texas government list?

10,187 records name a person with a job title. 4,645 of them (45%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Government contacts in Texas by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level1,30712%
Vice presidents1,65516%
Directors and heads of department1,68316%
Managers2,94828%
Other job titles2,59425%
10,187 Texas government records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees1,64516%
25–100 employees1,95319%
100–250 employees2,19521%
250–1,000 employees1,49614%
1,000–10,000 employees1,70516%
10,000–50,000 employees1,0149.9%
50,000–100,000 employees29under 1%
Over 100,000 employees1501.4%
10,187 Texas government records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M7,34272%
$1M–$10M1,59215%
$10M–$50M5785.6%
$50M–$100M39under 1%
$100M–$250M10under 1%
$250M–$500M2under 1%
$500M–$1B1491.4%
Over $1B4754.6%

Government leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Standard · phone + website25Connected · email or LinkedIn2Verified · verified email + phone10,182

Government leads by city in Texas

Top cities for government contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Austin, Dallas and Houston hold 26% of the state’s 10,209 government contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for government contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Austin9909.6%
Dallas9209.0%
Houston8077.9%
Fort Worth5014.9%
San Antonio5004.8%
Arlington4584.4%
El Paso3633.5%
Plano2892.8%
Abilene2512.4%
Waco1611.5%
Texarkana160Mckinney134Denton126Bryan124Laredo107Corpus Christi105Rosenberg104Irving101Lewisville98Midland92Round Rock85Longview84Dfw Airport74Lubbock62

How to get government leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in Texas?

To get government leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 10,209 verified Texas government contacts (10,190 with a business email and 10,209 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Austin, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas government leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 10,209 verified government contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas government email list?

Yes. 10,190 of the 10,209 government contacts in Texas (99%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many government leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 10,209 verified government contacts in Texas. 10,190 include a direct email and 10,209 include a phone number.

How much does a government lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most government leads?

Austin leads Texas with 990 government contacts, followed by Dallas (920) and Houston (807). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many government decision-makers are there in Texas?

4,645 of the 10,187 Texas government records with a job title (45%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 1,307 owners and C-level, 1,655 vice presidents and 1,683 directors. Another 2,948 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the government companies in the Texas list?

10,187 of the 10,209 Texas government records carry a company size. The largest group is 100–250 employees (2,195, 21%), and the list spans 8 size bands from up to 25 employees to over 100,000 employees.

How many Texas government records include a website?

10,203 of the 10,209 Texas government records (99%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 10,209 government contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas government lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 99% carry a business email, 100% a phone number and 99% a website.

Can I export Texas government leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas government data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas government data last changed on 2026-10-05. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Government leads in other states

Start reaching Texas government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified government contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free