Hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 9,044 hair removal service businesses in the United Kingdom — 8,919 with a phone number (98%), 5,267 with a website (58%) and 1,539 with a business email address (17%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Hair removal service's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
1.4% (9,044 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#7 of 561
Largest region for hair removal service businesses
London — 24% (2,168)
Largest city for hair removal service businesses
London — 24% (2,168)

Reach hair removal service businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

9,044
Businesses
98%
With phone
58%
With website
17%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our hair removal service category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as booking and membership software, product suppliers, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not customers looking to book.

Hair removal service lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar hair removal service data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total hair removal service businesses9,044
With a phone number8,919 (98%)
With a website5,267 (58%)
With a business email address1,539 (17%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (2,168)
Most recent record update2026-10-29
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 9,044

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.8

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.6

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.9

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 71/100

    Liverpool5

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Bristol4.8 (41)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Manchester5 (11)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Sheffield4.9 (223)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Leicester5 (105)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Birmingham5 (42)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Birmingham4.9 (164)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessConnected · quality 69/100

    Birmingham4.8 (57)

    Unlock
  • Hair removal service businessStandard · quality 69/100

    London4.7 (466)

    Unlock

Hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK hair removal service record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record120Standard · phone + website8,662Connected · email or LinkedIn262

Hair removal service leads by region

Regions holding hair removal service businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Hair removal service leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding hair removal service businesses, biggest first.

London2,168Glasgow1,090Leeds866Edinburgh783Manchester723Birmingham708Bristol708Sheffield700Leicester682Liverpool616

How to get hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK hair removal service businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 9,044 hair removal service businesses in the United Kingdom (8,919 with a phone number (98%), 5,267 with a website (58%) and 1,539 with a business email address (17%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (2,168), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy hair removal service leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 9,044 hair removal service businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK hair removal service email list?

Partly. 1,539 of the 9,044 hair removal service businesses in the United Kingdom (17%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 8,919 (98%) list a phone number and 5,267 (58%) a website.

How many hair removal service leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

9,044 hair removal service businesses: 8,919 with a phone number (98%), 5,267 with a website (58%) and 1,539 with a business email address (17%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most hair removal service leads?

London leads with 2,168 hair removal service businesses, followed by Scotland (1,873) and Yorkshire and the Humber (1,566).

Which UK city has the most hair removal service leads?

London has the most, with 2,168 hair removal service businesses, then Glasgow (1,090) and Leeds (866).

How much does a hair removal service lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 hair removal service leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK hair removal service lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK hair removal service data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-29. New hair removal service businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK hair removal service decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first hair removal service contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free