Retail leads in Edinburgh, UK: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Edinburgh?

LeadQuasar holds 3,992 retail businesses in Edinburgh, United Kingdom — 3,837 with a phone number (96%), 2,971 with a website (74%) and 1,049 with a business email address (26%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Edinburgh: key facts

Edinburgh's share of Scotland retail businesses
40% (3,992 of 10,082)
Edinburgh's share of all UK retail businesses in LeadQuasar
10% (3,992 of 39,250)
Rank among Scotland cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
96% in Edinburgh vs 97% across the United Kingdom

Unlock the exact Edinburgh records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

3,992
Businesses in Edinburgh
96%
With phone
74%
With website
40%
Share of Scotland

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Edinburgh, UK. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Edinburgh, UK

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,992

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock

Edinburgh retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Edinburgh, United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Edinburgh3,992
With a phone number3,837 (96%)
With a website2,971 (74%)
With a business email address1,049 (26%)
Scotland total10,082
United Kingdom total39,250
Most recent record update2026-10-19
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Edinburgh retail leads by data quality

Every Edinburgh retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record154Standard · phone + website3,579Connected · email or LinkedIn259

How to get retail leads in Edinburgh

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Edinburgh by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Edinburgh — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Edinburgh?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,992 retail businesses in Edinburgh, United Kingdom (3,837 with a phone number (96%), 2,971 with a website (74%) and 1,049 with a business email address (26%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Edinburgh?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,992 retail businesses in Edinburgh — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Edinburgh database?

3,992 — 40% of the 10,082 retail businesses we hold in Scotland. 3,837 with a phone number (96%), 2,971 with a website (74%) and 1,049 with a business email address (26%).

Is there an Edinburgh retail email list?

Partly. 1,049 of the 3,992 retail businesses in Edinburgh (26%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 3,837 (96%) list a phone number and 2,971 (74%) a website.

How much does an Edinburgh retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Scotland instead?

Yes — we hold 10,082 retail businesses across Scotland, and 39,250 across the United Kingdom. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Edinburgh retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-19. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Edinburgh retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Edinburgh in under a minute.

Get started free