Retail leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 39,250 retail businesses in the United Kingdom — 38,420 with a phone number (97%), 30,374 with a website (77%) and 9,574 with a business email address (24%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Retail's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
6.0% (39,250 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#1 of 561
Largest region for retail businesses
North West — 32% (12,418)
Largest city for retail businesses
Manchester — 17% (6,803)

Reach retail businesses across the United Kingdom, from Manchester to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

39,250
Businesses
97%
With phone
77%
With website
24%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses39,250
With a phone number38,420 (97%)
With a website30,374 (77%)
With a business email address9,574 (24%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionNorth West (12,418)
Most recent record update2026-10-19
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 39,250

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Bristol5

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Glasgow

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Glasgow

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Glasgow

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Bristol

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Bristol

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bristol4

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Birmingham

    Unlock

Retail leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record828Standard · phone + website36,745Connected · email or LinkedIn1,677

Retail leads by region

Regions holding retail businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Retail leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding retail businesses, biggest first.

How to get retail leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK retail businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find retail leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 39,250 retail businesses in the United Kingdom (38,420 with a phone number (97%), 30,374 with a website (77%) and 9,574 with a business email address (24%)), narrow them by city, starting with Manchester (6,803), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 39,250 retail businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK retail email list?

Partly. 9,574 of the 39,250 retail businesses in the United Kingdom (24%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 38,420 (97%) list a phone number and 30,374 (77%) a website.

How many retail leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

39,250 retail businesses: 38,420 with a phone number (97%), 30,374 with a website (77%) and 9,574 with a business email address (24%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most retail leads?

North West leads with 12,418 retail businesses, followed by Scotland (10,082) and Yorkshire and the Humber (6,017).

Which UK city has the most retail leads?

Manchester has the most, with 6,803 retail businesses, then Glasgow (6,090) and Liverpool (5,615).

How much does a retail lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK retail lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-19. New retail businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free