Entertainment leads in Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy entertainment leads in Australia?

LeadQuasar has 2,861 entertainment businesses in Australia — 2,686 with a phone number (93%), 2,140 with a website (74%) and 1,072 with a business email address (37%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Entertainment leads in Australia: key facts

Entertainment's share of all Australia businesses in LeadQuasar
1.8% (2,861 of 158,070)
Rank among Australia industries with a page
#13 of 110
Largest state for entertainment businesses
New South Wales — 33% (933)
Largest city for entertainment businesses
Sydney — 33% (933)

Reach entertainment businesses across Australia, from Sydney to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

2,861
Businesses
93%
With phone
74%
With website
37%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our entertainment category in Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Entertainment lead data for Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar entertainment data for Australia, updated 2026-10-31.
Total entertainment businesses2,861
With a phone number2,686 (93%)
With a website2,140 (74%)
With a business email address1,072 (37%)
States covered5
Cities covered5
Largest stateNew South Wales (933)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Entertainment leads in Australia available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,861

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • Entertainment businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock

Entertainment leads in Australia by data quality

Every Australia entertainment record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record175Standard · phone + website2,360Connected · email or LinkedIn326

Entertainment leads by state

States holding entertainment businesses in Australia — open one for its own breakdown:

Entertainment leads by city in Australia

Every Australia city holding entertainment businesses, biggest first.

Sydney933Melbourne916Brisbane381Perth334Adelaide297

How to get entertainment leads in Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Australia entertainment businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Entertainment leads in Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I find entertainment leads in Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,861 entertainment businesses in Australia (2,686 with a phone number (93%), 2,140 with a website (74%) and 1,072 with a business email address (37%)), narrow them by city, starting with Sydney (933), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy entertainment leads in Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,861 entertainment businesses in Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an Australia entertainment email list?

Partly. 1,072 of the 2,861 entertainment businesses in Australia (37%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,686 (93%) list a phone number and 2,140 (74%) a website.

How many entertainment leads does LeadQuasar have in Australia?

2,861 entertainment businesses: 2,686 with a phone number (93%), 2,140 with a website (74%) and 1,072 with a business email address (37%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most entertainment leads?

New South Wales leads with 933 entertainment businesses, followed by Victoria (916) and Queensland (381).

Which Australia city has the most entertainment leads?

Sydney has the most, with 933 entertainment businesses, then Melbourne (916) and Brisbane (381).

How much does an entertainment lead in Australia cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 entertainment leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Australia entertainment lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Australia entertainment data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New entertainment businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Entertainment leads in other countries

Start reaching Australia entertainment decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first entertainment contacts in Australia in under a minute.

Get started free