HVAC leads in Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy HVAC leads in Australia?

LeadQuasar has 2,861 HVAC businesses in Australia — 2,828 with a phone number (98%), 2,067 with a website (72%) and 1,148 with a business email address (40%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

HVAC leads in Australia: key facts

HVAC's share of all Australia businesses in LeadQuasar
1.8% (2,861 of 158,070)
Rank among Australia industries with a page
#13 of 110
Largest state for HVAC businesses
Victoria — 32% (913)
Largest city for HVAC businesses
Melbourne — 32% (913)

Reach HVAC businesses across Australia, from Melbourne to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

2,861
Businesses
98%
With phone
72%
With website
40%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our HVAC category in Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as field-service and scheduling software, trade suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not homeowners looking to hire one.

HVAC lead data for Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar HVAC data for Australia, updated 2026-10-31.
Total HVAC businesses2,861
With a phone number2,828 (98%)
With a website2,067 (72%)
With a business email address1,148 (40%)
States covered5
Cities covered5
Largest stateVictoria (913)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

HVAC leads in Australia available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,861

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Sydney

    Unlock
  • HVAC businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock

HVAC leads in Australia by data quality

Every Australia HVAC record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record29Standard · phone + website2,296Connected · email or LinkedIn536

HVAC leads by state

States holding HVAC businesses in Australia — open one for its own breakdown:

HVAC leads by city in Australia

Every Australia city holding HVAC businesses, biggest first.

Melbourne913Adelaide881Perth881Sydney104Brisbane82

How to get HVAC leads in Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter Australia HVAC businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

HVAC leads in Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I find HVAC leads in Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,861 HVAC businesses in Australia (2,828 with a phone number (98%), 2,067 with a website (72%) and 1,148 with a business email address (40%)), narrow them by city, starting with Melbourne (913), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy HVAC leads in Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,861 HVAC businesses in Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an Australia HVAC email list?

Partly. 1,148 of the 2,861 HVAC businesses in Australia (40%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,828 (98%) list a phone number and 2,067 (72%) a website.

How many HVAC leads does LeadQuasar have in Australia?

2,861 HVAC businesses: 2,828 with a phone number (98%), 2,067 with a website (72%) and 1,148 with a business email address (40%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most HVAC leads?

Victoria leads with 913 HVAC businesses, followed by South Australia (881) and Western Australia (881).

Which Australia city has the most HVAC leads?

Melbourne has the most, with 913 HVAC businesses, then Adelaide (881) and Perth (881).

How much does an HVAC lead in Australia cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 HVAC leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each Australia HVAC lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the Australia HVAC data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New HVAC businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching Australia HVAC decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first HVAC contacts in Australia in under a minute.

Get started free