Retail leads in Edmonton, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Edmonton?

LeadQuasar holds 3,816 retail businesses in Edmonton, Canada — 3,754 with a phone number (98%), 2,689 with a website (70%) and 1,207 with a business email address (31%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Edmonton: key facts

Edmonton's share of Alberta retail businesses
48% (3,816 of 8,006)
Edmonton's share of all Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
14% (3,816 of 27,325)
Rank among Alberta cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
98% in Edmonton vs 99% across Canada

Unlock the exact Edmonton records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

3,816
Businesses in Edmonton
98%
With phone
70%
With website
48%
Share of Alberta

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Edmonton, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Edmonton, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,816

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock

Edmonton retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Edmonton, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Edmonton3,816
With a phone number3,754 (98%)
With a website2,689 (70%)
With a business email address1,207 (31%)
Alberta total8,006
Canada total27,325
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Edmonton retail leads by data quality

Every Edmonton retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record59Standard · phone + website3,284Connected · email or LinkedIn473

How to get retail leads in Edmonton

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Edmonton by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Edmonton — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Edmonton?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,816 retail businesses in Edmonton, Canada (3,754 with a phone number (98%), 2,689 with a website (70%) and 1,207 with a business email address (31%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Edmonton?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,816 retail businesses in Edmonton — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Edmonton database?

3,816 — 48% of the 8,006 retail businesses we hold in Alberta. 3,754 with a phone number (98%), 2,689 with a website (70%) and 1,207 with a business email address (31%).

Is there an Edmonton retail email list?

Partly. 1,207 of the 3,816 retail businesses in Edmonton (31%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 3,754 (98%) list a phone number and 2,689 (70%) a website.

How much does an Edmonton retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Alberta instead?

Yes — we hold 8,006 retail businesses across Alberta, and 27,325 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Edmonton retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Edmonton retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Edmonton in under a minute.

Get started free