Restaurant leads in Ottawa, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Ottawa?

LeadQuasar holds 2,136 restaurant businesses in Ottawa, Canada — 2,104 with a phone number (98%), 1,433 with a website (67%) and 565 with a business email address (26%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Restaurant leads in Ottawa: key facts

Ottawa's share of Ontario restaurant businesses
29% (2,136 of 7,253)
Ottawa's share of all Canada restaurant businesses in LeadQuasar
10% (2,136 of 21,111)
Rank among Ontario cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ restaurant businesses
Phone coverage
98% in Ottawa vs 98% across Canada

Unlock the exact Ottawa records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

2,136
Businesses in Ottawa
98%
With phone
67%
With website
29%
Share of Ontario

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Ottawa, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Ottawa, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,136

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock

Ottawa restaurant data at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Ottawa, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Restaurant businesses in Ottawa2,136
With a phone number2,104 (98%)
With a website1,433 (67%)
With a business email address565 (26%)
Ontario total7,253
Canada total21,111
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Ottawa restaurant leads by data quality

Every Ottawa restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record27Standard · phone + website1,785Connected · email or LinkedIn324

How to get restaurant leads in Ottawa

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant businesses in Ottawa by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Ottawa — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Ottawa?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,136 restaurant businesses in Ottawa, Canada (2,104 with a phone number (98%), 1,433 with a website (67%) and 565 with a business email address (26%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Ottawa?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,136 restaurant businesses in Ottawa — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many restaurant businesses are in the Ottawa database?

2,136 — 29% of the 7,253 restaurant businesses we hold in Ontario. 2,104 with a phone number (98%), 1,433 with a website (67%) and 565 with a business email address (26%).

Is there an Ottawa restaurant email list?

Partly. 565 of the 2,136 restaurant businesses in Ottawa (26%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,104 (98%) list a phone number and 1,433 (67%) a website.

How much does an Ottawa restaurant lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get restaurant leads for the whole of Ontario instead?

Yes — we hold 7,253 restaurant businesses across Ontario, and 21,111 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Ottawa restaurant data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Ottawa restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first restaurant contacts in Ottawa in under a minute.

Get started free