Restaurant leads in Toronto, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Toronto?

LeadQuasar holds 5,117 restaurant businesses in Toronto, Canada — 4,982 with a phone number (97%), 3,273 with a website (63%) and 1,355 with a business email address (26%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Restaurant leads in Toronto: key facts

Toronto's share of Ontario restaurant businesses
71% (5,117 of 7,253)
Toronto's share of all Canada restaurant businesses in LeadQuasar
24% (5,117 of 21,111)
Rank among Ontario cities
#1 of 2 cities with 250+ restaurant businesses
Phone coverage
97% in Toronto vs 98% across Canada

Unlock the exact Toronto records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

5,117
Businesses in Toronto
97%
With phone
63%
With website
71%
Share of Ontario

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Toronto, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Toronto, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,117

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Restaurant businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Toronto restaurant data at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Toronto, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Restaurant businesses in Toronto5,117
With a phone number4,982 (97%)
With a website3,273 (63%)
With a business email address1,355 (26%)
Ontario total7,253
Canada total21,111
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Toronto restaurant leads by data quality

Every Toronto restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record126Standard · phone + website4,369Connected · email or LinkedIn622

How to get restaurant leads in Toronto

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant businesses in Toronto by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Toronto — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Toronto?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,117 restaurant businesses in Toronto, Canada (4,982 with a phone number (97%), 3,273 with a website (63%) and 1,355 with a business email address (26%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Toronto?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,117 restaurant businesses in Toronto — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many restaurant businesses are in the Toronto database?

5,117 — 71% of the 7,253 restaurant businesses we hold in Ontario. 4,982 with a phone number (97%), 3,273 with a website (63%) and 1,355 with a business email address (26%).

Is there a Toronto restaurant email list?

Partly. 1,355 of the 5,117 restaurant businesses in Toronto (26%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,982 (97%) list a phone number and 3,273 (63%) a website.

How much does a Toronto restaurant lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get restaurant leads for the whole of Ontario instead?

Yes — we hold 7,253 restaurant businesses across Ontario, and 21,111 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Toronto restaurant data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Toronto restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first restaurant contacts in Toronto in under a minute.

Get started free