Retail leads in Ottawa, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Ottawa?

LeadQuasar holds 3,984 retail businesses in Ottawa, Canada — 3,904 with a phone number (97%), 2,552 with a website (64%) and 1,092 with a business email address (27%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Ottawa: key facts

Ottawa's share of Ontario retail businesses
44% (3,984 of 8,977)
Ottawa's share of all Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
15% (3,984 of 27,325)
Rank among Ontario cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
97% in Ottawa vs 99% across Canada

Unlock the exact Ottawa records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

3,984
Businesses in Ottawa
97%
With phone
64%
With website
44%
Share of Ontario

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Ottawa, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Ottawa, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,984

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Ottawa

    Unlock

Ottawa retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Ottawa, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Ottawa3,984
With a phone number3,904 (97%)
With a website2,552 (64%)
With a business email address1,092 (27%)
Ontario total8,977
Canada total27,325
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Ottawa retail leads by data quality

Every Ottawa retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record76Standard · phone + website3,526Connected · email or LinkedIn382

How to get retail leads in Ottawa

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Ottawa by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Ottawa — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Ottawa?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,984 retail businesses in Ottawa, Canada (3,904 with a phone number (97%), 2,552 with a website (64%) and 1,092 with a business email address (27%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Ottawa?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,984 retail businesses in Ottawa — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Ottawa database?

3,984 — 44% of the 8,977 retail businesses we hold in Ontario. 3,904 with a phone number (97%), 2,552 with a website (64%) and 1,092 with a business email address (27%).

Is there an Ottawa retail email list?

Partly. 1,092 of the 3,984 retail businesses in Ottawa (27%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 3,904 (97%) list a phone number and 2,552 (64%) a website.

How much does an Ottawa retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Ontario instead?

Yes — we hold 8,977 retail businesses across Ontario, and 27,325 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Ottawa retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Ottawa retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Ottawa in under a minute.

Get started free