Retail leads in Alberta, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Alberta?

LeadQuasar has 8,006 retail businesses in Alberta, Canada — 7,874 with a phone number (98%), 5,667 with a website (70%) and 2,513 with a business email address (31%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Alberta: key facts

Alberta's share of Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
29% (8,006 of 27,325)
Rank among Canada provinces for retail
#2 of 4 provinces with a page
Largest city in Alberta for retail
Calgary — 52% (4,190)
Phone coverage
98% in Alberta vs 99% across Canada

Reach retail businesses across Alberta — from Calgary to the rest of the province. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

8,006
Businesses in Alberta
98%
With phone
70%
With website
31%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Alberta, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Alberta

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 8,006

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edmonton

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Calgary

    Unlock

Retail leads in Alberta at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Alberta, Canada, updated 2026-10-31.
Total retail businesses in Alberta8,006
With a phone number7,874 (98%)
With a website5,667 (70%)
With a business email address2,513 (31%)
Canada total27,325
Cities covered2
Largest cityCalgary (4,190)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Alberta by data quality

Every Alberta retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record127Standard · phone + website6,898Connected · email or LinkedIn981

Retail leads by city in Alberta

Cities in Alberta holding retail businesses — open a city for its own breakdown:

How to get retail leads in Alberta

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Alberta by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Alberta — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Alberta?

Search LeadQuasar's 8,006 retail businesses in Alberta, Canada (7,874 with a phone number (98%), 5,667 with a website (70%) and 2,513 with a business email address (31%)), filter by city starting with Calgary, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Alberta?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 8,006 retail businesses in Alberta — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there an Alberta retail email list?

Partly. 2,513 of the 8,006 retail businesses in Alberta (31%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 7,874 (98%) list a phone number and 5,667 (70%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Alberta?

LeadQuasar holds 8,006 retail businesses in Alberta — 29% of the 27,325 we hold across Canada. 7,874 with a phone number (98%), 5,667 with a website (70%) and 2,513 with a business email address (31%).

Which city in Alberta has the most retail leads?

Calgary leads Alberta with 4,190 retail businesses, followed by Edmonton (3,816).

How much does a retail lead in Alberta cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of Canada instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 27,325 retail businesses across Canada. The Canada-wide retail page breaks them down by province and city.

How current is the Alberta retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New retail businesses in Alberta are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other Canada provinces

Start reaching Alberta retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Alberta in under a minute.

Get started free