Government leads in India: business contact list

Where can I buy government leads in India?

LeadQuasar has 6,498 government businesses in India — 6,242 with a phone number (96%), 2,852 with a website (43%) and 1,620 with a business email address (24%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in India: key facts

Government's share of all India businesses in LeadQuasar
3.7% (6,498 of 176,000)
Rank among India industries with a page
#4 of 112
Largest state for government businesses
Maharashtra — 30% (1,949)
Largest city for government businesses
Bangalore — 28% (1,807)

Reach government businesses across India, from Bangalore to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

6,498
Businesses
96%
With phone
43%
With website
24%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government lead data for India at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for India, updated 2026-10-30.
Total government businesses6,498
With a phone number6,242 (96%)
With a website2,852 (43%)
With a business email address1,620 (24%)
States covered6
Cities covered7
Largest stateMaharashtra (1,949)
Most recent record update2026-10-25
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government leads in India available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 6,498

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Delhi

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock
  • Government businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Mumbai

    Unlock

Government leads in India by data quality

Every India government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record241Standard · phone + website5,742Connected · email or LinkedIn515

Government leads by state

States holding government businesses in India — open one for its own breakdown:

Government leads by city in India

Every India city holding government businesses, biggest first.

Bangalore1,807Mumbai1,053Pune896Chennai883Ahmedabad826Hyderabad787Delhi246

How to get government leads in India

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter India government businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in India — frequently asked questions

How do I find government leads in India?

Search LeadQuasar's 6,498 government businesses in India (6,242 with a phone number (96%), 2,852 with a website (43%) and 1,620 with a business email address (24%)), narrow them by city, starting with Bangalore (1,807), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in India?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 6,498 government businesses in India — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there an India government email list?

Partly. 1,620 of the 6,498 government businesses in India (24%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 6,242 (96%) list a phone number and 2,852 (43%) a website.

How many government leads does LeadQuasar have in India?

6,498 government businesses: 6,242 with a phone number (96%), 2,852 with a website (43%) and 1,620 with a business email address (24%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which state has the most government leads?

Maharashtra leads with 1,949 government businesses, followed by Karnataka (1,807) and Tamil Nadu (883).

Which India city has the most government leads?

Bangalore has the most, with 1,807 government businesses, then Mumbai (1,053) and Pune (896).

How much does a government lead in India cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each India government lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the India government data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-25. New government businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching India government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government contacts in India in under a minute.

Get started free