Non-Profit leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy non-profit leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 14,866 verified non-profit contacts in Texas, of which 13,377 (89%) carry a business email and 14,835 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Non-Profit leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all non-profit contacts in LeadQuasar
6.8% (14,866 of 217,335)
Rank among states for non-profit contacts
#3 of 51 states covered
Largest Texas city for non-profit contacts
Dallas — 19% of the state (2,792)

Reach non-profit decision-makers across Texas — from Dallas to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Selling to Non-Profits: Finding Decision-Makers Who Sign

14,866
Contacts in state
89%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our non-profit category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Non-Profit leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

13,377 with email

Owner

Newark, TX 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Personnel Recruitment Specialist

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Chief Executive Officer and Founder

Austin, TX 250 - 1000> $1B

Owner

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Manager Information Technology Operations

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Operations and Budget Assistant-Admissions

Del Rio, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Religious Leader

Lubbock, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Vice President-operations

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Deputy Executive Director Of Operations

Addison, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Director-equipment Operations

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$10 - 50M

Operations Director

Amarillo, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Sales/marketing/staff

Dallas, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Owner

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Owner

Addison, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Owner

Midland, TX 250 - 1000$10 - $50M

Owner

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$50 - $100M

General Manager

San Antonio, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Senior Director-marketing

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

President

Lindale, TX 250 - 1000$50 - 100M

President/CEO

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Senior Marketing Manager

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Owner

Austin, TX 250 - 1000$10 - 50M

Owner

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$0 - $1M

Marketing Director

Houston, TX 250 - 1000$0 - 1M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Non-Profit leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar non-profit data for Texas, updated 2026-10-17.
Total non-profit contacts in Texas14,866
With a business email address13,377 (89%)
With a phone number14,835 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityDallas (2,792)
With a website14,672 (98%)
Named contacts with a job title13,037 (87%)
Added in the last 90 days1,154
Average review rating on file4.2 of 5 (675 rated)
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#12 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

89% of Texas non-profit contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is 2.2% of them.

Who is in the Texas non-profit list?

13,037 records name a person with a job title. 5,261 of them (40%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Non-Profit contacts in Texas by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level2,65020%
Vice presidents1,1698.9%
Directors and heads of department1,44211%
Managers1,77113%
Other job titles6,00546%
13,037 Texas non-profit records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees6,87252%
25–100 employees3,16024%
100–250 employees1,2789.8%
250–1,000 employees2291.7%
1,000–10,000 employees1,2809.8%
10,000–50,000 employees2171.6%
50,000–100,000 employees1under 1%
13,037 Texas non-profit records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M9,95476%
$1M–$10M1,2829.8%
$10M–$50M2101.6%
$50M–$100M4343.3%
$100M–$250M5244.0%
$250M–$500M4363.3%
$500M–$1B58under 1%
Over $1B1391.0%

Non-Profit leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas non-profit record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record31Standard · phone + website1,496Connected · email or LinkedIn320Verified · verified email + phone13,019

Non-Profit leads by city in Texas

Top cities for non-profit contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Dallas, Austin and Houston hold 49% of the state’s 14,866 non-profit contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for non-profit contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Dallas2,79218%
Austin2,27915%
Houston2,22714%
San Antonio1,1567.7%
Fort Worth7825.2%
Irving6834.5%
El Paso2211.4%
Richardson2181.4%
Plano2091.4%
Arlington1621.0%
Spring139Lubbock134Brownsville129Tyler115College Station109Carrollton97Lewisville83Waco82Amarillo69Beaumont66Round Rock64Abilene58Conroe56Addison56

How to get non-profit leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter non-profit contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Non-Profit leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get non-profit leads in Texas?

To get non-profit leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 14,866 verified Texas non-profit contacts (13,377 with a business email and 14,835 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Dallas, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy non-profit leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas non-profit leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 14,866 verified non-profit contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas non-profit email list?

Yes. 13,377 of the 14,866 non-profit contacts in Texas (89%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many non-profit leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 14,866 verified non-profit contacts in Texas. 13,377 include a direct email and 14,835 include a phone number.

How much does a non-profit lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 non-profit leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most non-profit leads?

Dallas leads Texas with 2,792 non-profit contacts, followed by Austin (2,279) and Houston (2,227). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many non-profit decision-makers are there in Texas?

5,261 of the 13,037 Texas non-profit records with a job title (40%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 2,650 owners and C-level, 1,169 vice presidents and 1,442 directors. Another 1,771 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the non-profit companies in the Texas list?

13,037 of the 14,866 Texas non-profit records carry a company size. The largest group is up to 25 employees (6,872, 52%), and the list spans 7 size bands from up to 25 employees to 50,000–100,000 employees.

How many Texas non-profit records include a website?

14,672 of the 14,866 Texas non-profit records (98%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 14,866 non-profit contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas non-profit lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 89% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 98% a website.

Can I export Texas non-profit leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas non-profit data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas non-profit data last changed on 2026-10-17. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Non-Profit leads in other states

Start reaching Texas non-profit decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified non-profit contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free