Restaurant leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 12,538 verified restaurant contacts in Texas, of which 3,499 (27%) carry a business email and 11,531 (91%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Restaurant leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all restaurant contacts in LeadQuasar
15% (12,538 of 81,285)
Rank among states for restaurant contacts
#3 of 42 states covered
Largest Texas city for restaurant contacts
Houston — 26% of the state (3,273)

Reach restaurant decision-makers across Texas — from Houston to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Restaurant Owner Contacts: Email List and How to Reach Them

12,538
Contacts in state
27%
With email
91%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,499 with email

Education Director

Plano, Texas 1001

Regional Sales Manager

Houston, Texas 1001

Director Of Finances

Houston, Texas 1001$10B+

Chief Executive Officer

Dallas, Texas 1001

Csr

Lubbock, Texas 5001Less than $1M

Senior Corporate Investigator, New York

Austin, Texas 10001

Buy,Rehab And Resale

Houston, Texas 1001

Attorney

Austin, Texas 5001

Vice President Recruiting, Diversity, Equity And Inclusion

Austin, Texas 10001$1M to $10M

Chief Operating Officer

Houston, Texas 201

President

El Paso, Texas 11

Vice President

Houston, Texas 501

Clinic Manager

Dallas, Texas 11

Managing Partner At Chili's Grill And Bar

Austin, Texas 10001

Office Manager And Paralegal

Dallas, Texas 11

Operations Manager

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

President

Dallas, Texas 1

Chief Executive Officer

Dallas, Texas 1

Owner

Lubbock, Texas 1

Pit Master And Owner

Harker Heights, Texas 1

Chief Executive Officer

Dallas, Texas 1001$100M to $500M

Owner

Longview, Texas 5001Less than $1M

Owner

Fairview, Texas 1001$10B+

Owner

Weatherford, Texas 5001

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Restaurant leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Texas, updated 2026-10-19.
Total restaurant contacts in Texas12,538
With a business email address3,499 (27%)
With a phone number11,531 (91%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityHouston (3,273)
With a website7,515 (59%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,108 (8.8%)
Named contacts with a job title1,078 (8.5%)
Added in the last 90 days10,026
Average review rating on file4.4 of 5 (677 rated)
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#14 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

27% of Texas restaurant contacts carry a business email and 91% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is 1.9% of them.

Restaurant leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record282Standard · phone + website8,964Connected · email or LinkedIn2,834Verified · verified email + phone349Premium · multi-channel, verified109

Restaurant leads by city in Texas

Top cities for restaurant contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Houston, Dallas and Austin hold 64% of the state’s 12,538 restaurant contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for restaurant contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Houston3,27326%
Dallas2,45519%
Austin2,33018%
San Antonio2,31118%
Fort Worth1,50712%
El Paso2762.2%
Lubbock20under 1%
Corpus Christi19under 1%
Plano13under 1%
Port Arthur12under 1%
Midland10Tyler10Frisco10Spring9Longview8Amarillo8College Station7Victoria7Irving6Richardson6EL Paso6Grand Prairie5Mcallen5Wichita Falls5

How to get restaurant leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Texas?

To get restaurant leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 12,538 verified Texas restaurant contacts (3,499 with a business email and 11,531 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Houston, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas restaurant leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 12,538 verified restaurant contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas restaurant email list?

Yes. 3,499 of the 12,538 restaurant contacts in Texas (27%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many restaurant leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 12,538 verified restaurant contacts in Texas. 3,499 include a direct email and 11,531 include a phone number.

How much does a restaurant lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most restaurant leads?

Houston leads Texas with 3,273 restaurant contacts, followed by Dallas (2,455) and Austin (2,330). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many Texas restaurant records include a website?

7,515 of the 12,538 Texas restaurant records (59%) include a website, and 1,108 (8.8%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 12,538 restaurant contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas restaurant lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 27% carry a business email, 91% a phone number, 59% a website and 8.8% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Texas restaurant leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas restaurant data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas restaurant data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Restaurant leads in other states

Start reaching Texas restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified restaurant contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free