Pub leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy pub leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 2,929 pub businesses in the United Kingdom — 2,827 with a phone number (96%), 2,526 with a website (86%) and 1,236 with a business email address (42%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Pub leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Pub's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (2,929 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#42 of 561
Largest region for pub businesses
London — 43% (1,246)
Largest city for pub businesses
London — 43% (1,246)

Reach pub businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

2,929
Businesses
96%
With phone
86%
With website
42%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our pub category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Pub lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar pub data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total pub businesses2,929
With a phone number2,827 (96%)
With a website2,526 (86%)
With a business email address1,236 (42%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (1,246)
Most recent record update2026-10-30
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Pub leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 2,929

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.5

    Unlock
  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.2

    Unlock
  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.5

    Unlock
  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.4

    Unlock
  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    Manchester4.3

    Unlock
  • Pub businessConnected · quality 71/100

    London4.4

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    London4.4

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    London4.2

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    London4.4

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    Manchester4.5

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    Liverpool4.4

    Unlock
  • Pub businessStandard · quality 70/100

    Manchester4.7

    Unlock

Pub leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK pub record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record99Standard · phone + website2,312Connected · email or LinkedIn515

Pub leads by region

Regions holding pub businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Pub leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding pub businesses, biggest first.

London1,246Manchester402Liverpool305Bristol268Sheffield261Edinburgh194Birmingham89Glasgow66Leeds55Leicester43

How to get pub leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK pub businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Pub leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find pub leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 2,929 pub businesses in the United Kingdom (2,827 with a phone number (96%), 2,526 with a website (86%) and 1,236 with a business email address (42%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (1,246), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy pub leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 2,929 pub businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK pub email list?

Partly. 1,236 of the 2,929 pub businesses in the United Kingdom (42%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 2,827 (96%) list a phone number and 2,526 (86%) a website.

How many pub leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

2,929 pub businesses: 2,827 with a phone number (96%), 2,526 with a website (86%) and 1,236 with a business email address (42%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most pub leads?

London leads with 1,246 pub businesses, followed by North West (707) and Yorkshire and the Humber (316).

Which UK city has the most pub leads?

London has the most, with 1,246 pub businesses, then Manchester (402) and Liverpool (305).

How much does a pub lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 pub leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK pub lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK pub data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-30. New pub businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK pub decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first pub contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free