Retail leads in Liverpool, UK: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Liverpool?

LeadQuasar holds 5,615 retail businesses in Liverpool, United Kingdom — 5,472 with a phone number (97%), 3,813 with a website (67%) and 1,106 with a business email address (19%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Liverpool: key facts

Liverpool's share of North West retail businesses
45% (5,615 of 12,418)
Liverpool's share of all UK retail businesses in LeadQuasar
14% (5,615 of 39,250)
Rank among North West cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
97% in Liverpool vs 97% across the United Kingdom

Unlock the exact Liverpool records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

5,615
Businesses in Liverpool
97%
With phone
67%
With website
45%
Share of North West

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Liverpool, UK. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Liverpool, UK

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,615

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 65/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock

Liverpool retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Liverpool, United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Liverpool5,615
With a phone number5,472 (97%)
With a website3,813 (67%)
With a business email address1,106 (19%)
North West total12,418
United Kingdom total39,250
Most recent record update2026-10-18
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Liverpool retail leads by data quality

Every Liverpool retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record143Standard · phone + website5,284Connected · email or LinkedIn188

How to get retail leads in Liverpool

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Liverpool by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Liverpool — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Liverpool?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,615 retail businesses in Liverpool, United Kingdom (5,472 with a phone number (97%), 3,813 with a website (67%) and 1,106 with a business email address (19%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Liverpool?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,615 retail businesses in Liverpool — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Liverpool database?

5,615 — 45% of the 12,418 retail businesses we hold in North West. 5,472 with a phone number (97%), 3,813 with a website (67%) and 1,106 with a business email address (19%).

Is there a Liverpool retail email list?

Partly. 1,106 of the 5,615 retail businesses in Liverpool (19%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,472 (97%) list a phone number and 3,813 (67%) a website.

How much does a Liverpool retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of North West instead?

Yes — we hold 12,418 retail businesses across North West, and 39,250 across the United Kingdom. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Liverpool retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-18. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Liverpool retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Liverpool in under a minute.

Get started free