Retail leads in North West, UK: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in North West?

LeadQuasar has 12,418 retail businesses in North West, United Kingdom — 12,271 with a phone number (98%), 10,415 with a website (83%) and 3,163 with a business email address (25%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in North West: key facts

North West's share of UK retail businesses in LeadQuasar
32% (12,418 of 39,250)
Rank among UK regions for retail
#1 of 7 regions with a page
Largest city in North West for retail
Manchester — 55% (6,803)
Phone coverage
98% in North West vs 97% across the United Kingdom

Reach retail businesses across North West — from Manchester to the rest of the region. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

12,418
Businesses in North West
98%
With phone
83%
With website
25%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in North West, UK. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in North West

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 12,418

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Manchester

    Unlock

Retail leads in North West at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for North West, United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in North West12,418
With a phone number12,271 (98%)
With a website10,415 (83%)
With a business email address3,163 (25%)
United Kingdom total39,250
Cities covered2
Largest cityManchester (6,803)
Most recent record update2026-10-18
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in North West by data quality

Every North West retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record147Standard · phone + website11,698Connected · email or LinkedIn573

Retail leads by city in North West

Cities in North West holding retail businesses — open a city for its own breakdown:

How to get retail leads in North West

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in North West by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in North West — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in North West?

Search LeadQuasar's 12,418 retail businesses in North West, United Kingdom (12,271 with a phone number (98%), 10,415 with a website (83%) and 3,163 with a business email address (25%)), filter by city starting with Manchester, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in North West?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 12,418 retail businesses in North West — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a North West retail email list?

Partly. 3,163 of the 12,418 retail businesses in North West (25%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 12,271 (98%) list a phone number and 10,415 (83%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in North West?

LeadQuasar holds 12,418 retail businesses in North West — 32% of the 39,250 we hold across the United Kingdom. 12,271 with a phone number (98%), 10,415 with a website (83%) and 3,163 with a business email address (25%).

Which city in North West has the most retail leads?

Manchester leads North West with 6,803 retail businesses, followed by Liverpool (5,615).

How much does a retail lead in North West cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of the United Kingdom instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 39,250 retail businesses across the United Kingdom. The UK-wide retail page breaks them down by region and city.

How current is the North West retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-18. New retail businesses in North West are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other UK regions

Start reaching North West retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in North West in under a minute.

Get started free