Retail leads in Leeds, UK: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Leeds?

LeadQuasar holds 1,496 retail businesses in Leeds, United Kingdom — 1,495 with a phone number (99%), 1,491 with a website (99%) and 454 with a business email address (30%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Leeds: key facts

Leeds's share of Yorkshire and the Humber retail businesses
25% (1,496 of 6,017)
Leeds's share of all UK retail businesses in LeadQuasar
3.8% (1,496 of 39,250)
Rank among Yorkshire and the Humber cities
#2 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
99% in Leeds vs 97% across the United Kingdom

Unlock the exact Leeds records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

1,496
Businesses in Leeds
99%
With phone
99%
With website
25%
Share of Yorkshire and the Humber

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Leeds, UK. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Leeds, UK

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 1,496

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock

Leeds retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Leeds, United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Leeds1,496
With a phone number1,495 (99%)
With a website1,491 (99%)
With a business email address454 (30%)
Yorkshire and the Humber total6,017
United Kingdom total39,250
Most recent record update2026-10-19
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Leeds retail leads by data quality

Every Leeds retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record1Standard · phone + website1,434Connected · email or LinkedIn61

How to get retail leads in Leeds

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Leeds by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Leeds — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Leeds?

Search LeadQuasar's 1,496 retail businesses in Leeds, United Kingdom (1,495 with a phone number (99%), 1,491 with a website (99%) and 454 with a business email address (30%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Leeds?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 1,496 retail businesses in Leeds — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Leeds database?

1,496 — 25% of the 6,017 retail businesses we hold in Yorkshire and the Humber. 1,495 with a phone number (99%), 1,491 with a website (99%) and 454 with a business email address (30%).

Is there a Leeds retail email list?

Partly. 454 of the 1,496 retail businesses in Leeds (30%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 1,495 (99%) list a phone number and 1,491 (99%) a website.

How much does a Leeds retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Yorkshire and the Humber instead?

Yes — we hold 6,017 retail businesses across Yorkshire and the Humber, and 39,250 across the United Kingdom. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Leeds retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-19. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Leeds retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Leeds in under a minute.

Get started free