Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber, UK: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber?

LeadQuasar has 6,017 retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom — 5,894 with a phone number (97%), 4,703 with a website (78%) and 1,473 with a business email address (24%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber: key facts

Yorkshire and the Humber's share of UK retail businesses in LeadQuasar
15% (6,017 of 39,250)
Rank among UK regions for retail
#3 of 7 regions with a page
Largest city in Yorkshire and the Humber for retail
Sheffield — 75% (4,521)
Phone coverage
97% in Yorkshire and the Humber vs 97% across the United Kingdom

Reach retail businesses across Yorkshire and the Humber — from Sheffield to the rest of the region. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Finding Retail Leads in the UK: A Focused Approach

6,017
Businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber
97%
With phone
78%
With website
24%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Yorkshire and the Humber, UK. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 6,017

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Sheffield

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 64/100

    Leeds

    Unlock

Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber6,017
With a phone number5,894 (97%)
With a website4,703 (78%)
With a business email address1,473 (24%)
United Kingdom total39,250
Cities covered2
Largest citySheffield (4,521)
Most recent record update2026-10-19
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber by data quality

Every Yorkshire and the Humber retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record123Standard · phone + website5,686Connected · email or LinkedIn208

Retail leads by city in Yorkshire and the Humber

Cities in Yorkshire and the Humber holding retail businesses — open a city for its own breakdown:

How to get retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber?

Search LeadQuasar's 6,017 retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom (5,894 with a phone number (97%), 4,703 with a website (78%) and 1,473 with a business email address (24%)), filter by city starting with Sheffield, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Yorkshire and the Humber?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 6,017 retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Yorkshire and the Humber retail email list?

Partly. 1,473 of the 6,017 retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber (24%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,894 (97%) list a phone number and 4,703 (78%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Yorkshire and the Humber?

LeadQuasar holds 6,017 retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber — 15% of the 39,250 we hold across the United Kingdom. 5,894 with a phone number (97%), 4,703 with a website (78%) and 1,473 with a business email address (24%).

Which city in Yorkshire and the Humber has the most retail leads?

Sheffield leads Yorkshire and the Humber with 4,521 retail businesses, followed by Leeds (1,496).

How much does a retail lead in Yorkshire and the Humber cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of the United Kingdom instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 39,250 retail businesses across the United Kingdom. The UK-wide retail page breaks them down by region and city.

How current is the Yorkshire and the Humber retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-19. New retail businesses in Yorkshire and the Humber are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other UK regions

Start reaching Yorkshire and the Humber retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Yorkshire and the Humber in under a minute.

Get started free