Retail leads in Toronto, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Toronto?

LeadQuasar holds 4,993 retail businesses in Toronto, Canada — 4,992 with a phone number (99%), 4,968 with a website (99%) and 2,197 with a business email address (44%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited on Pro at $9.99/month.

Retail leads in Toronto: key facts

Toronto's share of Ontario retail businesses
56% (4,993 of 8,977)
Toronto's share of all Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
18% (4,993 of 27,325)
Rank among Ontario cities
#1 of 2 cities with 250+ retail businesses
Phone coverage
99% in Toronto vs 99% across Canada

Unlock the exact Toronto records you need and export them straight to your CRM, cold-email tool, or dialer.

4,993
Businesses in Toronto
99%
With phone
99%
With website
56%
Share of Ontario

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Toronto, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Toronto, Canada

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,993

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Toronto retail data at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Toronto, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Retail businesses in Toronto4,993
With a phone number4,992 (99%)
With a website4,968 (99%)
With a business email address2,197 (44%)
Ontario total8,977
Canada total27,325
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Toronto retail leads by data quality

Every Toronto retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record1Standard · phone + website4,196Connected · email or LinkedIn796

How to get retail leads in Toronto

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Toronto by data quality and available channels.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Toronto — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Toronto?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,993 retail businesses in Toronto, Canada (4,992 with a phone number (99%), 4,968 with a website (99%) and 2,197 with a business email address (44%)), filter them by data quality, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Toronto?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,993 retail businesses in Toronto — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No minimum order and no annual contract.

How many retail businesses are in the Toronto database?

4,993 — 56% of the 8,977 retail businesses we hold in Ontario. 4,992 with a phone number (99%), 4,968 with a website (99%) and 2,197 with a business email address (44%).

Is there a Toronto retail email list?

Partly. 2,197 of the 4,993 retail businesses in Toronto (44%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,992 (99%) list a phone number and 4,968 (99%) a website.

How much does a Toronto retail lead cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is always free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day without a card, and Pro lifts the limit entirely for $9.99/month — including CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for the whole of Ontario instead?

Yes — we hold 8,977 retail businesses across Ontario, and 27,325 across Canada. Both have their own page with a city breakdown.

How current is the Toronto retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. Each record is scored for completeness as it is added.

Start reaching Toronto retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Toronto in under a minute.

Get started free