Retail leads in Ontario, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Ontario?

LeadQuasar has 8,977 retail businesses in Ontario, Canada — 8,896 with a phone number (99%), 7,520 with a website (83%) and 3,289 with a business email address (36%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Ontario: key facts

Ontario's share of Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
33% (8,977 of 27,325)
Rank among Canada provinces for retail
#1 of 4 provinces with a page
Largest city in Ontario for retail
Toronto — 56% (4,993)
Phone coverage
99% in Ontario vs 99% across Canada

Reach retail businesses across Ontario — from Toronto to the rest of the province. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

8,977
Businesses in Ontario
99%
With phone
83%
With website
36%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Ontario, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Ontario

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 8,977

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Toronto

    Unlock

Retail leads in Ontario at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Ontario, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Ontario8,977
With a phone number8,896 (99%)
With a website7,520 (83%)
With a business email address3,289 (36%)
Canada total27,325
Cities covered2
Largest cityToronto (4,993)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Ontario by data quality

Every Ontario retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record77Standard · phone + website7,722Connected · email or LinkedIn1,178

Retail leads by city in Ontario

Cities in Ontario holding retail businesses — open a city for its own breakdown:

How to get retail leads in Ontario

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Ontario by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Ontario — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Ontario?

Search LeadQuasar's 8,977 retail businesses in Ontario, Canada (8,896 with a phone number (99%), 7,520 with a website (83%) and 3,289 with a business email address (36%)), filter by city starting with Toronto, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Ontario?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 8,977 retail businesses in Ontario — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there an Ontario retail email list?

Partly. 3,289 of the 8,977 retail businesses in Ontario (36%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 8,896 (99%) list a phone number and 7,520 (83%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Ontario?

LeadQuasar holds 8,977 retail businesses in Ontario — 33% of the 27,325 we hold across Canada. 8,896 with a phone number (99%), 7,520 with a website (83%) and 3,289 with a business email address (36%).

Which city in Ontario has the most retail leads?

Toronto leads Ontario with 4,993 retail businesses, followed by Ottawa (3,984).

How much does a retail lead in Ontario cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of Canada instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 27,325 retail businesses across Canada. The Canada-wide retail page breaks them down by province and city.

How current is the Ontario retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New retail businesses in Ontario are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other Canada provinces

Start reaching Ontario retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Ontario in under a minute.

Get started free