Retail leads in Quebec, Canada: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Quebec?

LeadQuasar has 5,523 retail businesses in Quebec, Canada — 5,523 with a phone number (100%), 5,509 with a website (99%) and 2,245 with a business email address (40%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Quebec: key facts

Quebec's share of Canada retail businesses in LeadQuasar
20% (5,523 of 27,325)
Rank among Canada provinces for retail
#3 of 4 provinces with a page
Phone coverage
100% in Quebec vs 99% across Canada

Reach retail businesses across Quebec. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

5,523
Businesses in Quebec
100%
With phone
99%
With website
40%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Quebec, Canada. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Quebec

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,523

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock
  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Montreal

    Unlock

Retail leads in Quebec at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Quebec, Canada, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Quebec5,523
With a phone number5,523 (100%)
With a website5,509 (99%)
With a business email address2,245 (40%)
Canada total27,325
Cities covered1
Largest cityMontreal (5,523)
Most recent record update2026-10-22
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Quebec by data quality

Every Quebec retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Standard · phone + website4,778Connected · email or LinkedIn745

Retail leads by city in Quebec

Cities in Quebec holding retail businesses:

Montreal5,523

How to get retail leads in Quebec

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Quebec by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Quebec — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Quebec?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,523 retail businesses in Quebec, Canada (5,523 with a phone number (100%), 5,509 with a website (99%) and 2,245 with a business email address (40%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Quebec?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,523 retail businesses in Quebec — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Quebec retail email list?

Partly. 2,245 of the 5,523 retail businesses in Quebec (40%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,523 (100%) list a phone number and 5,509 (99%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Quebec?

LeadQuasar holds 5,523 retail businesses in Quebec — 20% of the 27,325 we hold across Canada. 5,523 with a phone number (100%), 5,509 with a website (99%) and 2,245 with a business email address (40%).

How much does a retail lead in Quebec cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of Canada instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 27,325 retail businesses across Canada. The Canada-wide retail page breaks them down by province and city.

How current is the Quebec retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-22. New retail businesses in Quebec are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other Canada provinces

Start reaching Quebec retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Quebec in under a minute.

Get started free