Restaurant leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 19,020 verified restaurant contacts in California, of which 5,300 (27%) carry a business email and 17,589 (92%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Restaurant leads in California: key facts

California's share of all restaurant contacts in LeadQuasar
23% (19,020 of 81,285)
Rank among states for restaurant contacts
#1 of 42 states covered
Largest California city for restaurant contacts
Los Angeles — 38% of the state (7,184)

Reach restaurant decision-makers across California — from Los Angeles to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Restaurant Owner Contacts: Email List and How to Reach Them

19,020
Contacts in state
27%
With email
92%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

5,300 with email

Vice President, Card Payments Product Manager

Redding, California 1001

Vice President Digital Marketing, Creative Technology

Valencia, California 10001$1B to $10B

President

Orange County, California 1001$1M to $10M

President

Carlsbad, California 501

Owner

San Diego, California 5001

Personal Chef

Napa, California 11

Executive Chef

Woodland Hills, California 11

Vice President

Orange County, California 11

General Manager

San Diego, California 11

President, Dutch Goose, Inc

Portola Valley, California 11

Marketing

Los Angeles, California 11

Chief Executive Officer

Pleasanton, California 1

Director Of Operations

West Hollywood, California 11$1M to $10M

Owner And Operator

San Jose, California 1001

Owner And Operator

San Francisco, California 10001$1B to $10B

Franchise Owner

San Jose, California 1001

Development Agent And Franchise Owner

Danville, California 1001

Franchisee And Owner

Chino Hills, California 1001

Owner

San Francisco, California 1001

Owner And Operator

Vacaville, California 5001

Owner

Stockton, California 10001$500M to $1B

Global Chief Marketing Officer

Mammoth Lakes, California 201$100M to $500M

Pharmaceutical Sales Representative

Costa Mesa, California 201$100M to $500M

Managing Partner And Chief Executive Officer

San Diego, California 201

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Restaurant leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total restaurant contacts in California19,020
With a business email address5,300 (27%)
With a phone number17,589 (92%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityLos Angeles (7,184)
With a website10,484 (55%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,706 (8.9%)
Named contacts with a job title1,671 (8.7%)
Added in the last 90 days16,161
Average review rating on file4.5 of 5 (471 rated)
Rank by contacts among California industries#16 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

27% of California restaurant contacts carry a business email and 92% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,651 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is 1.4% of them.

Restaurant leads in California by data quality

Every California restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record348Standard · phone + website13,837Connected · email or LinkedIn4,145Verified · verified email + phone528Premium · multi-channel, verified162

Restaurant leads by city in California

Top cities for restaurant contacts in California right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Los Angeles, San Francisco and San Jose hold 75% of the state’s 19,020 restaurant contacts.

The 10 largest California cities for restaurant contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of California
Los Angeles7,18437%
San Francisco4,45123%
San Jose2,76514%
San Diego2,59813%
Fresno1,2076.3%
Orange County100under 1%
Sacramento68under 1%
Santa Barbara18under 1%
Oakland15under 1%
San Luis Obispo15under 1%
Visalia14Beverly Hills11Long Beach11Bakersfield10Santa Monica10Salinas9Redding9Glendale8Stockton8Napa7Costa Mesa7Irvine7Newport Beach7Chico7

How to get restaurant leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in California?

To get restaurant leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 19,020 verified California restaurant contacts (5,300 with a business email and 17,589 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Los Angeles, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in California?

You can buy California restaurant leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 19,020 verified restaurant contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California restaurant email list?

Yes. 5,300 of the 19,020 restaurant contacts in California (27%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many restaurant leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 19,020 verified restaurant contacts in California. 5,300 include a direct email and 17,589 include a phone number.

How much does a restaurant lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most restaurant leads?

Los Angeles leads California with 7,184 restaurant contacts, followed by San Francisco (4,451) and San Jose (2,765). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many California restaurant records include a website?

10,484 of the 19,020 California restaurant records (55%) include a website, and 1,706 (8.9%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 19,020 restaurant contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California restaurant lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 27% carry a business email, 92% a phone number, 55% a website and 8.9% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export California restaurant leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California restaurant data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California restaurant data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Restaurant leads in other states

Start reaching California restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified restaurant contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free