Restaurant leads in Florida: verified email list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 10,455 verified restaurant contacts in Florida, of which 3,163 (30%) carry a business email and 9,489 (90%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Restaurant leads in Florida: key facts

Florida's share of all restaurant contacts in LeadQuasar
13% (10,455 of 81,285)
Rank among states for restaurant contacts
#4 of 42 states covered
Largest Florida city for restaurant contacts
Miami — 36% of the state (3,796)

Reach restaurant decision-makers across Florida — from Miami to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Restaurant Owner Contacts: Email List and How to Reach Them

10,455
Contacts in state
30%
With email
90%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in Florida. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in Florida

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,163 with email

Lean Manager

Naples, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Assistant General Manager

Miami, Florida 201

Chef And Owner

Altamonte Springs, Florida 51

Founder

Boca Raton, Florida 1001

President

Shalimar, Florida 11

Event Consultant

Clearwater, Florida 11

Owner

Naples, Florida 11

President

Orlando, Florida 501

Chief Executive Officer

Crestview, Florida 11

President

Brooksville, Florida 51

Proud Franchisee

Tampa, Fl 0$100M to $500M

Senior Sous Chef

Orlando, Florida 10001

Founder

Naples, Florida 1001

Product Owner Crm And Loyalty

Port Saint Lucie, Florida 10001

Owner

Jacksonville, Florida 1001

Owner

Tampa, Florida 5001Less than $1M

Owner And Operator

Miami, Florida 1001$10B+

Owner

Pensacola, Florida 5001Less than $1M

Process Owner

Tampa, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Owner

Jacksonville, Florida 1001

Sales And Service Consultant

Cape Coral, Florida 11

Owner

Wesley Chapel, Florida 201$100M to $500M

Franchise Owner

Miami, Florida 501$500M to $1B

Franchisee And Owner

Dunedin, Florida 201$100M to $500M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Restaurant leads in Florida at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for Florida, updated 2026-10-19.
Total restaurant contacts in Florida10,455
With a business email address3,163 (30%)
With a phone number9,489 (90%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityMiami (3,796)
With a website5,693 (54%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,172 (11%)
Named contacts with a job title1,161 (11%)
Added in the last 90 days8,628
Average review rating on file4.5 of 5 (111 rated)
Rank by contacts among Florida industries#14 of 268
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

30% of Florida restaurant contacts carry a business email and 90% a phone number, against 85% and 98% across all 460,557 LeadQuasar contacts in Florida. This industry is 2.2% of them.

Restaurant leads in Florida by data quality

Every Florida restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record193Standard · phone + website7,287Connected · email or LinkedIn2,517Verified · verified email + phone337Premium · multi-channel, verified121

Restaurant leads by city in Florida

Top cities for restaurant contacts in Florida right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Miami, Tampa and Orlando hold 71% of the state’s 10,455 restaurant contacts.

The 10 largest Florida cities for restaurant contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Florida
Miami3,79636%
Tampa1,91218%
Orlando1,79817%
Jacksonville1,32012%
Saint Petersburg9238.8%
West Palm Beach68under 1%
Sarasota50under 1%
Fort Myers29under 1%
Daytona Beach28under 1%
Naples27under 1%
Miami Beach22Pensacola20Melbourne19Tallahassee19Boca Raton18Gainesville16Fort Pierce16Ocala15Fort Lauderdale12Fort Walton Beach12Lakeland11Jacksonville Beach11Panama City9Punta Gorda8

How to get restaurant leads in Florida

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant contacts in Florida by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in Florida — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in Florida?

To get restaurant leads in Florida, search LeadQuasar's 10,455 verified Florida restaurant contacts (3,163 with a business email and 9,489 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Miami, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in Florida?

You can buy Florida restaurant leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 10,455 verified restaurant contacts in Florida — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Florida restaurant email list?

Yes. 3,163 of the 10,455 restaurant contacts in Florida (30%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many restaurant leads are available in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 10,455 verified restaurant contacts in Florida. 3,163 include a direct email and 9,489 include a phone number.

How much does a restaurant lead in Florida cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Florida city has the most restaurant leads?

Miami leads Florida with 3,796 restaurant contacts, followed by Tampa (1,912) and Orlando (1,798). You can filter to any city in Florida before unlocking anything.

How many Florida restaurant records include a website?

5,693 of the 10,455 Florida restaurant records (54%) include a website, and 1,172 (11%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Florida?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Florida. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 10,455 restaurant contacts across the state, so you can build your own Florida business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Florida restaurant lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Florida address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Florida, 30% carry a business email, 90% a phone number, 54% a website and 11% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Florida restaurant leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Florida restaurant data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Florida restaurant data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Restaurant leads in other states

Start reaching Florida restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified restaurant contacts in Florida in under a minute.

Get started free