Restaurant leads in New York: verified email list

Where can I buy restaurant leads in New York?

LeadQuasar has 14,540 verified restaurant contacts in New York, of which 5,222 (35%) carry a business email and 13,077 (89%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Restaurant leads in New York: key facts

New York's share of all restaurant contacts in LeadQuasar
18% (14,540 of 81,285)
Rank among states for restaurant contacts
#2 of 42 states covered
Largest New York city for restaurant contacts
New York City — 44% of the state (6,424)

Reach restaurant decision-makers across New York — from New York City to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Restaurant Owner Contacts: Email List and How to Reach Them

14,540
Contacts in state
35%
With email
89%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our restaurant category in New York. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Restaurant leads in New York

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

5,222 with email

Advisor

New York, New York 1001

Group Sales Representative

New York, New York 1001

Operation's Manager

New York, New York 1001$50M to $100M

Media Coordinator

Brooklyn, New York 10001

Designer, Womenâ S Cut And Sew Knit Tops And Aeo Graphics And Tailgate Graphics

New York, New York 10001$1B to $10B

Executive Chef

New York, New York 1001

Food And Beverage At Seneca Gaming Corporation

Buffalo, New York 1001

Executive Chef

Huntington Station, New York 201

Managing Partner

Staten Island, New York 201

Meditation Instructor

New York, New York 201

Partner

New York, New York 201

Driver

Ronkonkoma, New York 10001$10B+

Principal

New York, New York 51

Associate Supply Planning Manager

New York, New York 10001$500M to $1B

Dreamweaver

Brooklyn, New York 51

Operator

Bedford Hills, New York 1001$100M to $500M

Beauty Consultant

New York, New York 10001$10B+

Legal Secretary

New York, New York 1001$100M to $500M

Managing Partner

New York, New York 51

Assistant Boutique Manager

Franklin Square, New York 5001Less than $1M

Craft Beer Manager

New York, New York 51

General Manager

New York, New York 10001$1B to $10B

Owner

New York, New York 1001

Data Analyst

New York, New York 501$1M to $10M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Restaurant leads in New York at a glance

LeadQuasar restaurant data for New York, updated 2026-10-22.
Total restaurant contacts in New York14,540
With a business email address5,222 (35%)
With a phone number13,077 (89%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityNew York City (6,424)
With a website9,892 (68%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,937 (13%)
Named contacts with a job title1,886 (12%)
Added in the last 90 days12,292
Average review rating on file4.4 of 5 (119 rated)
Rank by contacts among New York industries#14 of 305
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

35% of New York restaurant contacts carry a business email and 89% a phone number, against 88% and 98% across all 742,991 LeadQuasar contacts in New York. This industry is 1.9% of them.

Restaurant leads in New York by data quality

Every New York restaurant record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record126Standard · phone + website9,366Connected · email or LinkedIn4,298Verified · verified email + phone560Premium · multi-channel, verified190

Restaurant leads by city in New York

Top cities for restaurant contacts in New York right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

New York City, Yonkers and New York hold 75% of the state’s 14,540 restaurant contacts.

The 10 largest New York cities for restaurant contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of New York
New York City6,42444%
Yonkers2,89419%
New York1,63811%
Rochester1,2808.8%
Buffalo9536.5%
Syracuse8685.9%
Brooklyn73under 1%
Albany47under 1%
Glens Falls12under 1%
Astoria9under 1%
Elmira7Ithaca7Utica7Staten Island6Hudson5Bronx5Jamestown5Bay Shore4Saratoga Springs4Webster3Niagara Falls3Massapequa3Greenport3Oceanside3

How to get restaurant leads in New York

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter restaurant contacts in New York by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Restaurant leads in New York — frequently asked questions

How do I get restaurant leads in New York?

To get restaurant leads in New York, search LeadQuasar's 14,540 verified New York restaurant contacts (5,222 with a business email and 13,077 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with New York City, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy restaurant leads in New York?

You can buy New York restaurant leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 14,540 verified restaurant contacts in New York — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a New York restaurant email list?

Yes. 5,222 of the 14,540 restaurant contacts in New York (35%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many restaurant leads are available in New York?

LeadQuasar has 14,540 verified restaurant contacts in New York. 5,222 include a direct email and 13,077 include a phone number.

How much does a restaurant lead in New York cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 restaurant leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which New York city has the most restaurant leads?

New York City leads New York with 6,424 restaurant contacts, followed by Yonkers (2,894) and New York (1,638). You can filter to any city in New York before unlocking anything.

How many New York restaurant records include a website?

9,892 of the 14,540 New York restaurant records (68%) include a website, and 1,937 (13%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in New York?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering New York. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 14,540 restaurant contacts across the state, so you can build your own New York business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each New York restaurant lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full New York address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In New York, 35% carry a business email, 89% a phone number, 68% a website and 13% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export New York restaurant leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the New York restaurant data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this New York restaurant data last changed on 2026-10-22. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Restaurant leads in other states

Start reaching New York restaurant decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified restaurant contacts in New York in under a minute.

Get started free