Financial Advisor leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy financial advisor leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 7,452 financial advisor businesses in the United Kingdom — 7,401 with a phone number (99%), 4,306 with a website (57%) and 1,218 with a business email address (16%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Financial Advisor leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Financial Advisor's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
1.1% (7,452 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#10 of 561
Largest region for financial advisor businesses
London — 44% (3,262)
Largest city for financial advisor businesses
London — 44% (3,262)

Reach financial advisor businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

7,452
Businesses
99%
With phone
57%
With website
16%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our financial advisor category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as financial-planning and compliance software, marketing agencies, recruiters and B2B service providers. These are advisory firms, not people looking for financial advice.

Financial Advisor lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar financial advisor data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total financial advisor businesses7,452
With a phone number7,401 (99%)
With a website4,306 (57%)
With a business email address1,218 (16%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (3,262)
Most recent record update2026-10-30
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Financial Advisor leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 7,452

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Financial Advisor businessConnected · quality 73/100

    Glasgow5 (201)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    London4.9 (130)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    London5 (8)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Leeds5 (22)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Sheffield5 (24)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Manchester4.9 (86)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Bristol5 (82)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Manchester4.8 (158)

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Manchester

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Leeds

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Financial Advisor businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London5

    Unlock

Financial Advisor leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK financial advisor record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record49Standard · phone + website7,266Connected · email or LinkedIn134

Financial Advisor leads by region

Regions holding financial advisor businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Financial Advisor leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding financial advisor businesses, biggest first.

London3,262Manchester924Birmingham773Glasgow454Leeds407Liverpool392Edinburgh391Bristol351Leicester294Sheffield204

How to get financial advisor leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK financial advisor businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Financial Advisor leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find financial advisor leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 7,452 financial advisor businesses in the United Kingdom (7,401 with a phone number (99%), 4,306 with a website (57%) and 1,218 with a business email address (16%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (3,262), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy financial advisor leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 7,452 financial advisor businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK financial advisor email list?

Partly. 1,218 of the 7,452 financial advisor businesses in the United Kingdom (16%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 7,401 (99%) list a phone number and 4,306 (57%) a website.

How many financial advisor leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

7,452 financial advisor businesses: 7,401 with a phone number (99%), 4,306 with a website (57%) and 1,218 with a business email address (16%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most financial advisor leads?

London leads with 3,262 financial advisor businesses, followed by North West (1,316) and Scotland (845).

Which UK city has the most financial advisor leads?

London has the most, with 3,262 financial advisor businesses, then Manchester (924) and Birmingham (773).

How much does a financial advisor lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 financial advisor leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK financial advisor lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK financial advisor data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-30. New financial advisor businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK financial advisor decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first financial advisor contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free