Legal services leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy legal services leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 4,714 legal services businesses in the United Kingdom — 4,674 with a phone number (99%), 4,264 with a website (90%) and 1,648 with a business email address (34%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Legal services leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Legal services's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (4,714 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#19 of 561
Largest region for legal services businesses
London — 51% (2,408)
Largest city for legal services businesses
London — 51% (2,408)

Reach legal services businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,714
Businesses
99%
With phone
90%
With website
34%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our legal services category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as legal software, marketing agencies, legal-support services and recruiters. These are law firms and legal practices, not people looking for legal help.

Legal services lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar legal services data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-31.
Total legal services businesses4,714
With a phone number4,674 (99%)
With a website4,264 (90%)
With a business email address1,648 (34%)
Regions covered7
Cities covered10
Largest regionLondon (2,408)
Most recent record update2026-10-30
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Legal services leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,714

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 69/100

    London4.8 (286)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessConnected · quality 68/100

    Glasgow5

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Edinburgh4.7 (113)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 68/100

    London4.5 (192)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Birmingham5 (19)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Glasgow4.5 (40)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 68/100

    Sheffield5 (10)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessConnected · quality 68/100

    Edinburgh4.8

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Glasgow4.6 (10)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 67/100

    Liverpool4.9

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London5 (7)

    Unlock
  • Legal services businessStandard · quality 67/100

    London4.9

    Unlock

Legal services leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK legal services record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record38Standard · phone + website4,439Connected · email or LinkedIn237

Legal services leads by region

Regions holding legal services businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Legal services leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding legal services businesses, biggest first.

London2,408Manchester497Birmingham350Glasgow273Liverpool223Bristol220Leeds219Edinburgh207Leicester161Sheffield156

How to get legal services leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK legal services businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Legal services leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find legal services leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,714 legal services businesses in the United Kingdom (4,674 with a phone number (99%), 4,264 with a website (90%) and 1,648 with a business email address (34%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (2,408), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy legal services leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,714 legal services businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK legal services email list?

Partly. 1,648 of the 4,714 legal services businesses in the United Kingdom (34%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,674 (99%) list a phone number and 4,264 (90%) a website.

How many legal services leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

4,714 legal services businesses: 4,674 with a phone number (99%), 4,264 with a website (90%) and 1,648 with a business email address (34%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most legal services leads?

London leads with 2,408 legal services businesses, followed by North West (720) and Scotland (480).

Which UK city has the most legal services leads?

London has the most, with 2,408 legal services businesses, then Manchester (497) and Birmingham (350).

How much does a legal services lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 legal services leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK legal services lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK legal services data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-30. New legal services businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK legal services decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first legal services contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free