Cafe leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy cafe leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 4,677 cafe businesses in the United Kingdom — 4,263 with a phone number (91%), 3,064 with a website (65%) and 1,344 with a business email address (28%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Cafe leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Cafe's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (4,677 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#21 of 561
Largest region for cafe businesses
London — 28% (1,325)
Largest city for cafe businesses
London — 28% (1,325)

Reach cafe businesses across the United Kingdom, from London to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,677
Businesses
91%
With phone
65%
With website
28%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our cafe category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as POS, ordering and booking software, food and drink suppliers, delivery platforms, marketing agencies and hospitality recruiters.

Cafe lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar cafe data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total cafe businesses4,677
With a phone number4,263 (91%)
With a website3,064 (65%)
With a business email address1,344 (28%)
Regions covered6
Cities covered8
Largest regionLondon (1,325)
Most recent record update2026-10-30
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Cafe leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,677

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock
  • Cafe businessConnected · quality 67/100

    London

    Unlock

Cafe leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK cafe record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record373Standard · phone + website3,638Connected · email or LinkedIn666

Cafe leads by region

Regions holding cafe businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Cafe leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding cafe businesses, biggest first.

London1,325Edinburgh670Birmingham616Glasgow576Liverpool549Bristol466Sheffield406Leeds69

How to get cafe leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK cafe businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Cafe leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find cafe leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,677 cafe businesses in the United Kingdom (4,263 with a phone number (91%), 3,064 with a website (65%) and 1,344 with a business email address (28%)), narrow them by city, starting with London (1,325), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy cafe leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,677 cafe businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK cafe email list?

Partly. 1,344 of the 4,677 cafe businesses in the United Kingdom (28%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,263 (91%) list a phone number and 3,064 (65%) a website.

How many cafe leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

4,677 cafe businesses: 4,263 with a phone number (91%), 3,064 with a website (65%) and 1,344 with a business email address (28%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most cafe leads?

London leads with 1,325 cafe businesses, followed by Scotland (1,246) and West Midlands (616).

Which UK city has the most cafe leads?

London has the most, with 1,325 cafe businesses, then Edinburgh (670) and Birmingham (616).

How much does a cafe lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 cafe leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK cafe lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK cafe data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-30. New cafe businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK cafe decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first cafe contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free