Transportation service leads in the United Kingdom: business contact list

Where can I buy transportation service leads in the United Kingdom?

LeadQuasar has 4,680 transportation service businesses in the United Kingdom — 4,589 with a phone number (98%), 4,238 with a website (90%) and 1,815 with a business email address (38%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Transportation service leads in the United Kingdom: key facts

Transportation service's share of all UK businesses in LeadQuasar
under 1% (4,680 of 648,999)
Rank among UK industries with a page
#20 of 561
Largest region for transportation service businesses
North West — 30% (1,387)
Largest city for transportation service businesses
Birmingham — 20% (939)

Reach transportation service businesses across the United Kingdom, from Birmingham to every other city we cover. Every record is scored for data quality — unlock only the businesses you want and export them to your CRM in one click.

4,680
Businesses
98%
With phone
90%
With website
38%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our transportation service category in the United Kingdom. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Transportation service lead data for the United Kingdom at a glance

LeadQuasar transportation service data for United Kingdom, updated 2026-10-30.
Total transportation service businesses4,680
With a phone number4,589 (98%)
With a website4,238 (90%)
With a business email address1,815 (38%)
Regions covered5
Cities covered8
Largest regionNorth West (1,387)
Most recent record update2026-10-18
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Transportation service leads in the United Kingdom available right now

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,680

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Transportation service businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Birmingham

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Liverpool

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock
  • Transportation service businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Edinburgh

    Unlock

Transportation service leads in the United Kingdom by data quality

Every UK transportation service record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record91Standard · phone + website3,803Connected · email or LinkedIn786

Transportation service leads by region

Regions holding transportation service businesses in the United Kingdom — open one for its own breakdown:

Transportation service leads by city in the United Kingdom

Every UK city holding transportation service businesses, biggest first.

How to get transportation service leads in the United Kingdom

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter UK transportation service businesses by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Transportation service leads in the United Kingdom — frequently asked questions

How do I find transportation service leads in the United Kingdom?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,680 transportation service businesses in the United Kingdom (4,589 with a phone number (98%), 4,238 with a website (90%) and 1,815 with a business email address (38%)), narrow them by city, starting with Birmingham (939), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy transportation service leads in the United Kingdom?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,680 transportation service businesses in the United Kingdom — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks, CSV export and the AI assistant. There is no bulk list purchase and no annual contract.

Is there a UK transportation service email list?

Partly. 1,815 of the 4,680 transportation service businesses in the United Kingdom (38%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,589 (98%) list a phone number and 4,238 (90%) a website.

How many transportation service leads does LeadQuasar have in the United Kingdom?

4,680 transportation service businesses: 4,589 with a phone number (98%), 4,238 with a website (90%) and 1,815 with a business email address (38%). Every record carries a 0–100 data-quality score.

Which region has the most transportation service leads?

North West leads with 1,387 transportation service businesses, followed by Scotland (1,365) and Yorkshire and the Humber (986).

Which UK city has the most transportation service leads?

Birmingham has the most, with 939 transportation service businesses, then Glasgow (706) and Liverpool (694).

How much does a transportation service lead in the United Kingdom cost?

Nothing per lead. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 transportation service leads a day without a card, and Pro removes the daily limit for $9.99/month — which also includes CSV export and the AI assistant.

What comes with each UK transportation service lead?

The business name, category, address, city and postcode, its phone number and website where the business lists them, a business email where one is known, its public rating and review count where available, and a 0–100 data-quality score.

How current is the UK transportation service data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours, so the counts reflect what LeadQuasar holds today. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-18. New transportation service businesses are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Start reaching UK transportation service decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first transportation service contacts in the United Kingdom in under a minute.

Get started free