Government leads in Queensland, Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy government leads in Queensland?

LeadQuasar has 1,930 government businesses in Queensland, Australia — 1,870 with a phone number (96%), 1,512 with a website (78%) and 710 with a business email address (36%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in Queensland: key facts

Queensland's share of Australia government businesses in LeadQuasar
17% (1,930 of 11,279)
Rank among Australia states for government
#3 of 5 states with a page
Phone coverage
96% in Queensland vs 96% across Australia

Reach government businesses across Queensland. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

1,930
Businesses in Queensland
96%
With phone
78%
With website
36%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in Queensland, Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in Queensland

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 1,930

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Brisbane

    Unlock

Government leads in Queensland at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for Queensland, Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total government businesses in Queensland1,930
With a phone number1,870 (96%)
With a website1,512 (78%)
With a business email address710 (36%)
Australia total11,279
Cities covered1
Largest cityBrisbane (1,930)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government leads in Queensland by data quality

Every Queensland government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record60Standard · phone + website1,671Connected · email or LinkedIn199

Government leads by city in Queensland

Cities in Queensland holding government businesses:

Brisbane1,930

How to get government leads in Queensland

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government businesses in Queensland by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in Queensland — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in Queensland?

Search LeadQuasar's 1,930 government businesses in Queensland, Australia (1,870 with a phone number (96%), 1,512 with a website (78%) and 710 with a business email address (36%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in Queensland?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 1,930 government businesses in Queensland — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Queensland government email list?

Partly. 710 of the 1,930 government businesses in Queensland (36%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 1,870 (96%) list a phone number and 1,512 (78%) a website.

How many government leads are there in Queensland?

LeadQuasar holds 1,930 government businesses in Queensland — 17% of the 11,279 we hold across Australia. 1,870 with a phone number (96%), 1,512 with a website (78%) and 710 with a business email address (36%).

How much does a government lead in Queensland cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get government leads for all of Australia instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 11,279 government businesses across Australia. The Australia-wide government page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Queensland government data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New government businesses in Queensland are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Government leads in other Australia states

Start reaching Queensland government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government contacts in Queensland in under a minute.

Get started free