Government leads in Western Australia, Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy government leads in Western Australia?

LeadQuasar has 1,600 government businesses in Western Australia, Australia — 1,537 with a phone number (96%), 1,281 with a website (80%) and 652 with a business email address (40%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in Western Australia: key facts

Western Australia's share of Australia government businesses in LeadQuasar
14% (1,600 of 11,279)
Rank among Australia states for government
#4 of 5 states with a page
Phone coverage
96% in Western Australia vs 96% across Australia

Reach government businesses across Western Australia. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

1,600
Businesses in Western Australia
96%
With phone
80%
With website
40%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in Western Australia, Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in Western Australia

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 1,600

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Perth

    Unlock

Government leads in Western Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for Western Australia, Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total government businesses in Western Australia1,600
With a phone number1,537 (96%)
With a website1,281 (80%)
With a business email address652 (40%)
Australia total11,279
Cities covered1
Largest cityPerth (1,600)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government leads in Western Australia by data quality

Every Western Australia government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record63Standard · phone + website1,399Connected · email or LinkedIn138

Government leads by city in Western Australia

Cities in Western Australia holding government businesses:

Perth1,600

How to get government leads in Western Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government businesses in Western Australia by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in Western Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in Western Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 1,600 government businesses in Western Australia, Australia (1,537 with a phone number (96%), 1,281 with a website (80%) and 652 with a business email address (40%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in Western Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 1,600 government businesses in Western Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Western Australia government email list?

Partly. 652 of the 1,600 government businesses in Western Australia (40%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 1,537 (96%) list a phone number and 1,281 (80%) a website.

How many government leads are there in Western Australia?

LeadQuasar holds 1,600 government businesses in Western Australia — 14% of the 11,279 we hold across Australia. 1,537 with a phone number (96%), 1,281 with a website (80%) and 652 with a business email address (40%).

How much does a government lead in Western Australia cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get government leads for all of Australia instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 11,279 government businesses across Australia. The Australia-wide government page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Western Australia government data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New government businesses in Western Australia are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Government leads in other Australia states

Start reaching Western Australia government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government contacts in Western Australia in under a minute.

Get started free